標題: 以商店形象探討美容業顧客行為

關鍵字: 顧客忠誠度 顧客滿意 商店認同

摘要: 摘要 在競爭激烈的美容市場,如何獲得新顧客或保留舊顧客是業者必須積極努力的目標。過去文獻顯示良好的商店形象能夠提高顧客滿意度,並進一步影響顧客忠誠度。此外,提高顧客對商店的認同感也對留住舊顧客與招募新顧客有莫大助益。因此,本研究的目的就是探討商店形象的不同構面:環境面、服務面、商品面對於顧客滿意度與商店認同的影響,並進一步探討顧客滿意度、商店認同與顧客忠誠度之間的關係。 本研究採用結構式問卷方式進行問卷調查,問卷發放對象以台南市18-70歲曾到美容沙龍消費過的女性消費者為主,總共發出450份問卷。問卷回收後,剔除無效問卷48份,最終樣本數為402。本研究使用結構方程模式(SEM)來進行相關檢測分析。 研究結果顯示,商店形象的環境面、服務面、商品面等三個構面皆對顧客滿意度具有正向的影響;並且服務面、商品面亦會正向影響商店認同。此外,顧客滿意度對於顧客忠誠度也具有正向的影響。

Abstract In the fiercely competitive beauty industry, how to retain old customers and recruit new customers are the critical goals for the practitioners to achieve. Past literature indicates that admirable store image is able to increase customer satisfaction and further influence customer loyalty. In addition, enhancing customer’s identification toward a retail store is also beneficial for customer retention and recruitment. Hence, the objectives of this study are to explore the impacts of various dimensions of store image, i.e. environment, service, and merchandise on customer satisfaction and store identification as well as investigate the relationships among customer satisfaction, store identification, and customer loyalty. Data were collected via structured questionnaires distributed to female consumers who are aged 18 to 70 and have ever patronized in a beauty salon in Tainan. A total number of 450 questionnaires were distributed. After excluding 48 non-usable data, the final sample size of this study was 402. The hypotheses were tested by applying structural equation modeling (SEM) using the AMOS 20. The results indicate that all the three constructs of store image: environment, service, and merchandise have positive impacts on customer satisfaction. Two constructs of store image, i.e. service and merchandise have positive impacts on store identification as well. Furthermore, customer satisfaction is found to be positively associated with customer loyalty.