標題: 公共危險物品室內儲存場所危害探討與改善對策- 以南部科學工業園區為例

關鍵字: 公共危險物品室內儲存場所; Public Hazardous Materials Indoor Storage Spaces

摘要: 在南部科學工業園區(以下簡稱南科)從事消防公共危險物品檢查已有三年半載深感發展迅速,所使用之公共危險物品也日益增加,稍一不慎便易致生鉅災,基此,內政部消防署制定了「公共危險物品及可燃性高壓氣體設置標準暨安全管理辦法(以下簡稱管理辦法)」以維公共安全。有鑑於此,本文希望探討法令執行時曾遇到的問題,並提出合宜之解決方案以供參考。本文第二章文獻探討中說明何謂危險物品、公共危險物品及公共危險物品室內儲存場所,並將國內外相關文獻加以探討並舉案例說明及提出防範機制;第三、四及五章中將研究方法及流程說明之而在研究方法設計上採取方法,調查對象乃選定南科具一定規模之公共危險物品儲存事業單位管?幹部及員工做隨機抽樣問卷調查,再運用統計方法作敘述性統計、信?、效?、交叉等各項分析並進行親自訪談,探討公共危險物品室內儲存場所危害分析及改善對策。使用單位應加強教育訓練及宣導,在搬運及架臺或勿置放作業流程上,在軟體方面各業者則針對自己公司特性訂定S.O.P。消防機關應與事業單位應定期召開政令釋義或宣導會議,使事業單位與政府部門間之認知落差降為最低,並能針對各科學園區建立一套完善公共危險物品管理機制。本研究提供一套管制量試算表提供現場估算使用並以實際提供廠商現場進行公共危物品室內儲存場所估算,達有效控制管理。

In the Southern Taiwan Science Park (hereinafter referred to as NSC) in the fire of public inspection of dangerous goods contained three and a half has been the rapid development of deep, dangerous goods used by the public is also increasing, the slightest mistake will be prone to cause birth catastrophe, the base of this , Ministry of Interior to develop a "common hazardous materials and flammable pressurized gas Establishment Standards and Safety management Measures (hereinafter referred to as the management approach)" to public safety dimension. Therefore, this article would like to explore the implementation of the Act had encountered problems and propose appropriate solutions for reference.The second chapter discusses the literature of this article explains what hazardous materials, hazardous materials and public indoor storage of dangerous goods in public places, and relevant literature to be explored and presented both cases illustrate prevention mechanisms; third, fourth and chapters in the research methods and processes described in the methods taken in the design of research methods, survey were selected NSC certain scale storage of dangerous goods in public institutions management cadres and staff do a random sampling survey, and then use statistical methods for descriptive statistics, reliability the analysis, validity, and personal interviews with a cross, etc., explore indoor storage of dangerous goods in public places hazard analysis and improvement measures.Use units should strengthen the education, training and advocacy in the handling and placement of the stand or not to processes, in all material respects the software industry is set for its own corporate identity SOP. Fire departments and institutions should be held regularly decree interpretation or advocacy meetings, make the cognitive gap between institutions and government departments reduced to a minimum, and to establish a comprehensive public hazardous materials management system for each science park. This study provides a controlled amount of spreadsheet use and to provide on-site estimates the actual provision of public danger goods manufacturers site indoor storage spaces estimates of effective control and management.