Title: 學生特質與學習滿意度對學生學習成效之關聯性(以嘉南藥理大學休閒暨健康管理學院為例)

Keywords: 學習成效 學習滿意度 迴歸模型 achievement learning satisfaction regression model

Abstract: 本研究主要在探討嘉南藥理大學休閒暨健康管理學院學生特質與學習滿意度對學生學習成效之關聯性。所欲達到之具體目的在於:瞭解學生的學生特質之個人條件屬性、家庭屬性、學習滿意度對學生學習成效之關係,藉此了解學生學習的方式、參與的程度及與學生學習成效的關係,並提供給本校作為規劃課程及導師輔導學生之參考。研究主要發現:一、不同性別,以女生的成績表現較佳。不同入學管道,以技優學生的成績表現最佳。不同家庭年收入,以家庭年收入在50萬元(含)~90萬元以下的成績表現最佳。不同父親及母親的教育程度,以國中以下學生的成績表現最佳。二、學生對於學習滿意度各構面平均得分情況,以教師教學專業能力構面的平均得分最高,而學習資源與設備構面最低。三、實證結果主要發現:(一)女生在學習資源與設備部分,呈顯著負向影響;在學業成績部分,呈顯著正向影響。而家庭年收入是50萬元(含)~90萬元以下學生的學業成績,呈顯著正向影響。(二)不同入學管道之學生,在課程內容、教師教學專業能力及學習資源與設備上皆呈顯著正向影響。(三)母親的教育程度是高教育程度(大學(含)以上)之學生,在教師教學專業能力及人際關係上呈顯著負向影響。(四)在課程內容及教師教學專業能力部分學生的學業成績,皆呈顯著正向影響。在學習資源與設備部分學生的學業成績,呈顯著負向影響。

The purpose of this study is to discover the relationships among student characteristics, learning satisfaction and achievement (The case study of recreation and health management college of Chia Nan university). Its purpose is to understand the relationship between characteristics of the individual conditions of students, family property, and learning satisfaction on the effectiveness of student learning.It is to understand the relationship between students' learning styles, the levels of participation and effectiveness of student learning. And provide reference for planning the school curriculum and mentoring of students. This study found that:1. Different gender, girls performed better in achievement. Different entrance ways, students with technical advantages performed better. Different household income, the students of the annual income of 500,000 dollars to 900,000 dollars had best performance results. Different parents' education levels, students of elementary school and junior high had the best performance.2. As students learning satisfaction scores, teaching expertise scored the best, and the facet of learning resources and equipments had minimum performance.3. The empirical results found that:(1)Girls in learning resources and equipment parts, it showed a significant negative effect. In the academic part, it showed a significant positive effect. The students whose family income is 500,000 dollars to 900,000 dollars showed a significant positive effect.(2)Different enterance ways to school, the course content, teaching and learning resources expertise and equipments were highly significant positive effect.(3)Students with high education level (university) mothers were significantly negative effect on the teaching professional ability and interpersonal skills.(4)In the course content, teaching and learning resources expertise were highly significant positive effect. Equipment of students' academic performance was significantly negative effect.