標題: 製造業小型工廠安全衛生管理現況調查研究

關鍵字: 安全衛生管理 小型工廠; 製造業; Occupational Safety and Health Management (OSHM); Small factory; Manufacturing

摘要: 摘要目的:調查了解台灣小型工廠之安全衛生管理現況,以提供中小型企業安全衛生管理之具體建議。材料與方法:以立意取樣方式選取中南部製造業小型工廠之員工為對象,總共選取6家小型工廠,另選取一家有設置工安專業人員的工廠做為對照組,以結構式問卷蒐集資料。有效問卷102份(回收率65%),其中有聘請工安人員的樣本為17份(男性13人、女性4人),小型工廠員工男性62人、女性23人。 結果:平均一年職災發生率為38.8%。在安全衛生現況各向度得分(滿分5分)有顯著差異的變項有血型、教育程度,血型之中以O型得分最高(3.80±1.14分),最低則是AB型(1.44±0.98分),教育程度越高得分也越高。以有無工作意外做為分組比較各方面得分,「無工作意外」平均值皆大於「有工作意外」。有工安人員設置的工廠員工在安全衛生現況各向度的得分均高於無工安人員設置之工廠員工。以邏輯式迴歸分析意外事故發生的相關因子,校正性別、血型、婚姻狀況、年資、教育程度後,只有教育程度具有顯著差異,以國中小畢業當作參考族群,大專畢業以上發生職災的危險比為0.06(0.01-0.94)結論:有職安管理人員設置工廠的員工在安全衛生認知皆優於沒有職安人員設置的工廠員工,且由其得分顯示這些小型工廠安全衛生現況尚有很大進步空間。

Abstract: Object: To survey the condition of occupational safety and health management (OSHM) for small manufacturing enterprises in order to provide specific suggestions for future. Material and Method: Six small factories were selected by purposive sampling and a factory with safety coordinator was also selected for control. A questionnaire was performed. There are a total of 102 valid samples (Recovery rate: 65%) including 17 employees in factories with safety coordinator (13 males, 14 females) and 85 employees in factories without safety coordinator (62 males, 23 females).Results: The mean of accident incidence was 38.8% last year. The subjects with O blood type got the highest score (3.80±1.14) while the subjects with AB blood type got the lowest score (1.44±0.98) and the better education the higher the score. On the other hand, the average score of subjects who have not had occupational accident was higher than others who have had occupational accident before while subjects working in factories with safety coordinator score more in any dimensionality comparing to subjects without safety coordinator‘s instruction. After sex, blood type, marriage condition, seniority, and education in multiple logistic regression analysis for odds ratio of accidence, only education remained significant. Using subjects with elementary school and junior high school as reference group the odds ratio is 0.06 (0.01-0.94) for subjects with college degree. Conclusion: Subjects working in factories with safety coordinator acquire better OSHM cognition comparing to subjects without safety coordinator‘s instruction. Moreover, these small factories still have room of improvement in regard to current OSHM condition.