標題: 溫泉區劃設評估指標之研究

關鍵字: 指標系統 溫泉區劃設 溫泉法; 修正德爾菲法 index system hot spring area division; Hot spring act amendment of Delphi Method

摘要: 台灣地區溫泉資源豐富,惟多數溫泉地區因開發甚早,欠缺周詳整體規劃,不當的土地開發,除有土地違規使用問題外,更易造成水土保持破壞影響民眾生命財產安全,違法取水影響附近民生用水並破壞河川生態,違法的建築、招牌、管線遍布破壞自然環境景觀。有鑑於國內溫泉地區在現有管制情況下造成的環境課題,中央政府已於民國92年7月公布《溫泉法》,溫泉資源將得以保護,溫泉產業得以合理發展。溫泉子法「溫泉區管理計畫審核及管理辦法」規定,主管機關將核定劃設溫泉區,並委由地方政府進行溫泉區管理計畫,建立統籌管理之機制。目的為有效利用溫泉資源,並兼顧溫泉區之永續經營與發展與促進觀光及輔助復健養生事業之發展。本研究首先透過文獻溫泉產業概述、溫泉區開發相關文獻、溫泉區劃設依據及專家決策理論探討與歸納,擬出溫泉區劃設評估模式指標架構,以修正德爾菲法進行專家決策問卷,確定模式之一大目標。四大構面,十六項指標項目。構面認同度以「溫泉資源」構面為最高、其次為「環境敏感地區」構面。十六項指標項目認同度比較,以「建立廢水回收再利用系統」指標項為最高。相關實證結果,得以作為其他溫泉區劃定與通盤檢討修正之參考。

There are abundant hot spring resources in Taiwan, yet some hot spring areas are more likely to cause continuous soil and water damages and affect citizens’ life and property safety due to early development of those areas, lack of complete and detailed integrated planning, inappropriate land development and as well as illegal use of land, and the illegal water taking affects nearby citizens’ daily use of water and damages the fluvial ecosystem, and the illegal construction, signboard and pipeline layout damage the natural environmental landscape. In consideration of the environmental issues under the current control regulations caused b domestic hot spring areas, the central government has published Hot Spring Act in July 2003, thus the hot spring resources will be protected and the hot spring industry will be rationally development. Hot spring sub-act [Evaluation and Administration Methods on Hot Spring Area Management Plans] stipulates that the competent authorities will confirm the hot spring area division and authorize local governments to prepare the hot spring area management plans and build the mechanism of integrated management, in order to effectively utilize the hot spring resources, guarantee the sustainable operation and development of the hot spring areas as well as promote the sightseeing and the development of rehabilitation health industry. This study firstly drafts the hot spring area division evaluation mode and index framework through discussion and summary of literatures of the hot spring industry overview, literatures related to hot spring area development, basis of hot spring area division and experts’ decision-making theory to amend the Delphi Method to confirm one of the main goals of the mode. 4 dimensions and 16 index items. [Hot spring resources] dimension is mostly recognized and the [environmentally sensitive area] dimension is followed. Comparing the 16 index items, [building of waste water recycling system] index system is most recognized. Relevant empirical results are reference for the division of other hot spring areas and the overall evaluation and amendment.