標題: 室內空間熱舒適性估測之研究 - 以小型辦公場域為例

關鍵字: 數值模擬 高效能建築 熱舒適性; 田口方法; Numerical Simulation; High performance building; Thermal Comfort; Taguchi Methods

摘要: 近年,在建築設計方面,不僅要考慮其使用的功能性,其人員舒適的求、如何進行環境控制,以及使用之建築材料也是需要評估的。在考量熱舒適度時,人體和室內環境的熱量輸送與溫度、風速及其它的空氣特性有很大的相關性,這是一項相當複雜的評估流程,如何獲得準確的結果,即成為研究人員努力解決的方向。本研究分成兩大部分進行熱舒適的探討,第一部分進行貨櫃屋的熱分佈模擬,來預測能源的使用效率,除了應用Autodesk Ecotect Analysis商業軟體驗證模擬過程的可行性外,並在台南市20英呎長的貨櫃屋進行實測,爾後將其數據和模擬結果進行比較,其誤差不到10%,驗證了軟體模擬具有良好的結果,並可延續進行下一階段之研究。本研究得知在不同天氣狀況與太陽輻射,對於貨櫃屋的熱舒適性有不同的影響。第二部分為了要改善辦公人員長時間處於一小型辦公範圍,如何進行環境控制以達到熱舒適的條件,其應用SolidWorks商用軟體進行設施建模,透過四個空調條件來做邊界條件設定,並藉由Flow Simulation模組進行熱流分析,再以平均輻射溫度(MRT)及操作溫度(OT)為收斂條件,分析出空間網目化後各節點的空氣條件;接著透過動態人體計測指標,求得特定辦公室區域的預測熱舒適指標(PMV)及預測不滿意百分比(PPD)。為了探討在不同操作條件下,進行的舒適性評估,採用全因子實驗法與田口式品質工程法,尋求最佳化的控制參數,探討其控制參數之差異度,來達到室內熱舒適度之最佳化設計,也證實田口式品質工程法是可應用於提升室內熱舒適性之品質。因此,設計人員在初步設計階段即可運用不同HVAC設計的模擬過程進行評估,如此可獲得更充分、更高效率的設計,藉由此兩個案例的分析與探討,可提供後續大型建築的熱舒適性評估。

Building energy efficiency is increasingly being valued in recent year. For the architectural design, not only consider its functionality, but also evaluate the comfort requirement.The first Section, there are two commercial softwares, Autodesk Ecotect Analysis, is implemented to evaluate the thermal distribution of the container house for predicting the energy use and efficiency. In order to verify the feasibility of simulation process, measured data and simulating results of 20-feet length container house at Tainan City are compared. Less than 10% error is presented the good agreement and promised the further investigation. Two studies at different weather and sun radiation are shown the different affects of thermal comfort. Therefore, designers can acquire more adequate information for evaluating and designing HVAC in preliminary design stage via the efficient simulation process.In order to improve the thermal comfort to office staff, Human bodies reveal great correlations with heat transport, temperature, and wind speed in interior environments as well as other properties of air. A small-scale office is studied to improve office staff staying for a long period of time and achieve the thermal comfort environment for reducing energy consumption. SolidWorks is utilized for modeling the facilities, and four air-conditioning conditions are applied to setting the operating conditions. Through the analysis of computational fluid dynamics, Mean Radiant Temperature (MRT) and Operating Temperature (OT) are taken as the convergent conditions to analyze the air properties at various nodes after space meshing. Predicted Mean Vote (PMV) and Predicted Percent Dissatisfied (PPD) at specific office areas are further acquired through Dynamic Anthropometry. Factors are selected to evaluate the comfort under distinct operating conditions. For seeking the optimal control factors, both of the Full Factorial Method and Taguchi Quality Engineering Method are utilized to obtain the PMV of specified location. The analyzed results show the Taguchi Quality Engineering Method can be fast obtained the evaluation of interior thermal comfort than Full Factorial Method. It’s concluded that software simulation with Taguchi Method shows the successful implementation and high evaluation efficiency for analyses of thermal comfort assessment.