標題: 使用水熱法合成奈米二氧化鈦催化光分解氯酚化合物

關鍵字: 氯酚降解 2-氯酚 光觸媒; Titanium Dioxide hydrothermal method; 2-chlorophenol

摘要: 本研究利用光觸媒及可見光分解水中2-氯酚,所使用之光觸媒是以水熱法合成,使用掃描電子顯微鏡(SEM)以觀察形態催化劑表面。使用X射線衍射(XRD)分析了光催化活性,和傅立葉變換紅外(FTIR)光譜探討不同的合成參數及銫摻雜量所獲得之光觸媒分解2-氯酚之效能。本研究利用實驗用2K全因子設計做為統計工具,可變參數包括光觸媒摻銫之劑量及焙燒溫度,以便評估光觸媒相對於氯酚的降解率的性能。結果顯示合成光觸媒最佳條件是在0.28%(mol)的摻銫量,600℃燒成溫度。 由上述參數所製作之光觸媒進行延伸試驗,進行光觸媒加入量、2-氯酚和pH值,確認最佳氯酚降解效率。結果得知在4小時之降解,在3 g / L的光觸媒、20ppm 2-CP濃度,並且在pH7為最佳條件,其去除率可達到100%。

In this study, the degradation of modified-titanium dioxide catalyst in 2-chlorophenol (2-CP) under visible light was investigated by using Ce-doped TiO2, which was prepared by the hydrothermal method. The effects of parameters such as initial pH, calcination temperature, amount of dopant, amount of acid added during synthesis, initial concentration of 2-chlorophenol on the reaction time were investigated. Experiments were designed using a statistical tool: 2k Full-Factorial Design. Variable parameters including the type of photocatalyst, amount of dopants, calcination temperature, and amount of acid added during synthesis were varied in order to determine the performance of the optimized photocatalyst relative to the degradation rate of 2-chlorophenol. The results revealed that the optimum condition was at 0.28 mol% of Ce-doped, 600 ?C calcination temperature. The effects of initial 2-chlorophenol concentration, pH, photocatalyst dosage on the photocatalytic degradation of 2-chlorophenol in a batch system were also investigated. The variable %Degradation at optimum conditions of 3 g/L photocatalyst dosage, 20 ppm initial concentration of 2-chlorophenol, and at pH of 7 can remove 100 % 2-chlorophenol after 4 h using visible light irradiation. In the characterization, scanning electron microscope (SEM) was used to examine the catalyst surface morphology. The photocatalytic activity was analyzed by X-ray diffraction (XRD) and Fourier Transform-Infrared (FTIR) spectroscopy.