標題: 冷泉使用過程溫度調控與水質變化之研究

關鍵字: 溫泉水質 溫度變化 冷泉 hot-spring water quality temperature changes cold spring

摘要: 臺灣地區溫泉資源豐富,有溫泉王國的美名,其中更包括了低溫且富含游離二氧化碳的冷泉。然而也因為冷泉溫度較低的特性,低溫季節冷泉區生意大受影響,部分業者以加熱方式提供消費者浸泡,加熱冷泉之水質是否因為溫度變化而改變其原有之特性,為本研究探討目的。本研究以臺灣四處冷泉區為試驗水樣,將水樣由24度加熱至70度,每2度記錄一次,停止加熱後讓水樣自然降溫,至水樣降至攝氏24度,記錄台灣四處冷泉各項水質因子變化並繪製曲線,再進行四處冷泉之總溶解固體量、導電度、酸鹼度、游離二氧化碳及氧化還原電位值之變化分析。由試驗成果顯示,總溶解固體量在試驗過程中均呈現持續上升的現象,導電度則是與溫度呈正關係,酸鹼度在試驗過程中越趨鹼性,游離二氧化碳隨著試驗過程漸減,氧化還原電位隨著試驗過程還原能力愈高。蘇澳冷泉泉溫超過50℃時,游離二氧化碳值將降至500ppm以下,即不符合溫泉標準中之冷泉標準,因此冷泉建議加熱溫度不可超過50℃。南投冷泉泉溫超過46℃時,酸鹼度將有酸性轉呈鹼性現象。

Taiwan has abundant hot spring resources and is renowned as the Kingdom of Hot Springs. Among the hot springs in Taiwan, the cold springs which are of low temperature and rich in free carbon dioxides are included. However, because of the feature that the temperature of the cold spring is lower, the business of the cold spring areas is greatly affected in cold seasons; some cold spring operators provide consumers with the heated water for soaking. Whether the water quality of the heated cold spring and its original features change for the temperature changes or not is the discussion purpose of this study.In this study, four cold spring areas in Taiwan were taken as the water samples for the test. The water samples were heated from 24?C to 70?C and recorded once at every 2?C increasing. After stopping heating, the water samples naturally cooling. Until the temperature of the water samples reduced to 24?C, recorded the various factor changes of the water quality at four cold springs in Taiwan and drew curves. Afterwards, conducted the change analysis of the amount of the total dissolved solids (TDS), conductivity, the PH values, free carbon dioxides, and the reducing ability of the oxidation reduction potential (ORP) at the four cold springs.The results show that during the test, the TDS was continuously raised; there was a positive relationship between the conductivity and the temperature; the PH value was increasingly alkaline during the test; free carbon dioxides decrease gradually with the test procedure; and the reducing ability of the ORP increase gradually with the test procedure.When the temperature of the Suao Cold Spring exceeds 50?C, the amount of the free carbon dioxides would drop 500ppm or less so that it does not meet the cold spring standards in the Standards for Hot Spring. Therefore, the heating temperature of the cold spring cannot exceed 50?C. When the temperature of Nantou Cold Spring exceeds 46?C, in the PH value, there will be a phenomenon that acidity converted into alkaline.