Title: 以參數化設計建立石化廠管線模型及評估系統之研究

Keywords: 參數化設計 資料庫 管線腐蝕評估; 應用程式介面; Parametric design; Network database; Pipeline corrosion assessment; API

Abstract:   石化工廠常因管線腐蝕而造成嚴重的工安意外,並造成工廠巨大損失以及周遭環境的破壞,建置一個有效率的資料庫管理系統,針對石化廠中管線長年使用下所造成的腐蝕效應,進行評估及剩餘的壽命預估,並進行管線生命週期管理,為當前石化廠安全管理的重要一環。現今管線腐蝕評估多透過美國石油協會所規定API-579的規範進行評核,在規範中,石化廠各項設備透過完整的程序進行三階段評估,但過程相當繁複,藉由導入資訊評估系統便可將相關資料管理介面簡化,可大大地增加石化廠的安全性。  本論文中先將石化工廠管線設備的相關規格進行資料庫分類,訂定出明確的管線資料庫,以及資料查詢的方法。透過PHP+MySQL程式語法進行網路資料庫的建置,同時針對API-579的評估規範進行關係流程撰寫,依使用者所需,便可以查詢資料庫上之內容,進而獲得一般腐蝕效應中剩餘壽命之評估結果。此外,為了改善管線模型的建置時間,因此如何快速地建立三維分析模型有利於後續的腐蝕評估。研究針對腐蝕管道的三維參數化模型建構的方法,就是透過將SolidWorks軟體及應用程式介面和石化廠資料庫整合開發。 最後透過案例的探討,都可正確且及實地提供相關判讀資訊,透過此評估系統不但可以提高管線操作的安全,並且針對資料庫架構建置,作一個有效率的管理,讓石化廠所投入的資源產生最大效益。

For the petrochemical industry, the serious accidents are always induced from the leakage of corroded pipeline. Tremendous economy loss and surrounding pollution was happened. One of the most important factors is oil pipe with metal loss. In general, API-579 was used to assess the service conditions of petrochemical component. Consider the administrative requirement, accurate inspection and suitable failure evaluation processes are necessary. Consequently, good data recording and processing system are also important for reducing the man power. An information system with restored component database and evaluated output can improve process of assessment.First, the relevant specifications of petrochemical plant pipeline equipment were classified. The web-based database system for evaluating component service conditions is developed. The databank with whole specification of component, the attribution-oriented data table and the failure assessment relations are included in the concept design. PHP and MySQL are used for implementing the web-based information system.Through the three levels assessment, the damage of petrochemical component can be evaluated. However, the stress analysis will be carried out by computer-assisted analysis at level3. The enhanced approach for 3D parametric model construction of corroded pipeline is developed by integrating the Solidworks application program interface (API) and database system. First, the attribute of the component, such as, size, material properties, can be obtained from the component database. And the 3D model of the pipe is built using Solidworks API language. Next, the detection data for thinning of corrosion is obtained from the ultrasonic nondestructive method. The corroded 3D model can be constructed from the obtained data.By the database and assessment system development in this paper, it can be implemented on the service condition monitoring and decision system of petrochemical plant to reduce the operation cost and human being injury.