標題: 薪資福利和績效報償及工作壓力對離職傾向影響之研究

關鍵字: 離職傾向 工作壓力 績效報償

摘要: 背 景

近年來醫療體制下護理人員的離職率居高不下,新進護理人員留任問題也備受重視,而全球在每一個國家也都有護理人力短缺和人力不足的問題,特別是老化快速的社會其留任及護理師荒的問題也越來越受到醫院及學者們的重視。

醫院護理人員離職傾向可能來自多元因素,本研究擬針對醫療機構之薪資福利、績效報償、及護理人員工作壓力與離職傾向的關係進行探討。期望能了解護理人員離職之影響因素,並期望能提供醫療機構經營者對護理人員留任參考。

本研究為橫斷性研究,並採用問卷方式收集研究資料。資料發放對象為在台南地區地區醫院工作之護理人員。以便利取樣,共發出問卷120份,回收有效問卷共112份,回收率93%。本研究採用SPSS 統計分析軟體來進行問卷樣本之敘述性統計分析、逐步回歸、獨立樣本T檢定、單因子變異數分析進行研究分析。

結果與結論

薪資福利與離職傾向呈現顯著負向影響,績效報償與離職傾向並無顯著影響,而工作壓力與離職傾向有顯著正向影響。由結果看來,護理人員知覺之薪資福利優劣、工作壓力大小皆會影響離職傾向,因此組織需設計良好的薪資架構及福利制度,並嘗試進行人員及任務妥善分配以減輕工作壓力,進而吸引護理人員的回流及留任。

BackgroundIn recent years, there are some problems about the high turnover rate of the medical and nursing staff in the industry, and the new nursing staff retention issues are also very popular all over the world. The nursing manpower shortage become one of the serious problem, especially in fast-aging society. More and more hospitals and scholars had face the shortage of nurses, and paid more attention.ObjectHospital nursing staff turnover may due to multiple factors, this study proposed that the relationship between salary and welfare, compensation, performance rewards of medical organizations, job stress and turnover should be well discussed. Hoping to understand factors that affect nursing staff turnover, and looks forward to providing suggestion to administrators in medical institutions.MethodThis is a cross-sectional study, and questionnaire was adopted to collect the data. We issued the questionnaires to nursing staff working in district hospitals in Tainan City. We issued 120 questionnaires, and received 112, effective response rate is 93%. This study uses SPSS to do descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and regression to exam my hypotheses.Results and conclusions The results show that the compensation and benefits has significantly negative effects on turnover, but the affect performance compensation on turnover does not significantly, and there is significantly positive effects between job stress and turnover. Therefore, the administrators should modify and redesign better salary and welfare systems, and try their best to re-arrange staff and work in order to decrease job stress, and attract the nursing staff return and retention.