標題: 製造業輪班勞工壓力與疲勞問題之探討-以某車燈製造廠為例

關鍵字: 工作壓力 輪班 車燈製造廠勞工

摘要: 車燈製造廠因某些部門之製程具時間連續性,因此這些勞工會有經常性輪班或加班的情況,形成工作上的壓力與疲勞問題,不但對於個人與家庭產生影響,更由於請假造成整個工廠生產力下降,以及經濟上的嚴重損失。本研究為徹底解決這些問題,以台南市某車燈製造業作為研究對象,探討因輪班所造成的生理與心理疾病。研究方法首先蒐集車燈製造廠工作項目與流程,以及勞工輪班方式。整體而言,蒸著製程考慮製程連續性必然需要輪班,且工時通常較長,因此造成明顯的壓力與疲勞問題;其他現場製程因需要較多體力與時間,因此以現場輪班人員的員工為主,這也造成較大的壓力疲勞問題。行政及管理部門輪班情況則較少。文中接著以中文版的工作特質量表(C-JCQ),包含五個構面:(工作自主性、工作負荷、主管與同事的支持、就業缺乏保障、職場正義)來了解受訪車燈場勞工承受之工作壓力現況;另外,以修正的中文版哥本哈根職場疲勞量表來調查勞工之工作疲勞現況。最後以SPSS與Excel兩個統計研究工具分析性別、學歷、工作單位(職務)、年資等因素與工作壓力疲勞之關係。結論中則以電腦化及自動化製造產品、建立勞工良好的溝通管道、提供完整家庭諮詢、建立正確飲食習慣及休閒運動等方法來徹底解決勞工工作壓力與疲勞之問題,同時解決車燈製造廠人力需求問題。

To the time continuity of manufacture procedures in some departments of car light manufacturer, these workers will have the situations of regular work shift or work overtime. The formation of these work stress and fatigue problems not only has the influence of individual and family, but also more effects on productivity which declined due to the leave of absence, and great economic losses. In order to solve the problem completely, this study took a car light manufacturer in Tainan city as the research object, to explore the cause of physical and mental illnesses due to work shift. For research method, its to collect the work projects and processes of the manufacturer as well as the way of labor shift. Generally speaking, the steam process requires work continuity, so it inevitably needs to shift, and usually because of the long-hour of working, it apparently causes the stress and fatigue problems; And other manufacture procedures require more energy and time, so they give priority to the scene shift staff which also cause greater pressure fatigue problems. While the administrative and management departments have less work shift. Afterword, this paper takes the Chinese Version of Job Content Questionnaire (C - JCQ) which contains five dimensions: work autonomy, work load, supervisor and colleagues' support, joy insecurity, workplace justice, to understand the work stress status of interviewed car light workers. In addition, it takes the Chinese version of the Copenhagen Workplace Fatigue Scale to investigate fatigue status of labor workers. Lastly, by using SPSS and Excel these two statistical research tools to analyze the relationship between factors like gender, education, work units (position), years of experience and work stress fatigue. In conclusion, this paper introduces the methods of computerized and automated manufacturing products, establishing good communication channel among workers, providing complete family consultation, forming correct eating habits and leisure sports etc. to thoroughly solve the work stress and fatigue problems, simultaneously to solve the labor demand problem of car light manufacturing.