標題: 電解產製高濃度次氯酸水應用於遊憩用水消毒之可行性研究

關鍵字: 總菌落數 電解高濃度次氯酸水; 遊憩用水; Total Bacterial Count; High Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution; Recreational Water

摘要: 中文摘要一般業者對游泳池及SPA池的水質維持,大多使用6~12%的液態次氯酸鈉進行消毒,一般業者對游泳池及SPA池的水質維持,大多使用6~12%的液態次氯酸鈉進行消毒,其主要是?用液態次氯酸鈉(NaOCL)在水中所生成的次氯酸而達到?菌的效果,但會受到酸鹼值所影響使水中的次氯酸的含量而所不同。而電解產製高濃度次氯酸水就是將液態次氯酸鈉的主要殺菌成份次氯酸以電解或機器自動生成的方式,生產(pH 4~7.8)品質穩定的消毒劑,將具高?菌?的次氯酸的存在比?提升100 %。本研究係利用電解產製高濃度次氯酸水、一般電解產製次氯酸水、及次氯酸鈉三種消毒藥劑進行消毒試驗,而為模擬實場中可能之水體,本研究則以自來水於開放環境下經持續曝氣後至總氯0 mg as Total Cl/L,待總菌數增加至相當程度(10,000~30,000 CFU/ml)後作為實驗用水。最終以不同加藥量(0.5、1.0、1.5、2.0 mg/L)、不同接觸時間(30、60、90、120 min)下探討三種藥劑之穩定性、殺菌效果及其滅菌成本。結果顯示高濃度電解產製次氯酸水較一般常用之次氯酸鈉的穩定性佳,並在2 mg/L加藥量試驗水中殘留2小時還有1.48 mg/L的殘餘量且模擬室內照光2小時下藥劑只遞減至1.7 mg/L。在加藥量0.5 mg/L、接觸時間60分鐘下,電解產製高濃度次氯酸水可將水體中總菌數達游泳池之法規標準 (總菌數小於500 CFU/ml)。結果經由Chick-Watson model計算顯示,消毒反應速率分別由快至慢為「電解產製高濃度次氯酸水、一般低濃度電解產製次氯酸水、次氯酸鈉」。此外,高濃度次氯酸水以反應劑量為相對重要之影響因子。次氯酸鈉與低濃度次氯酸水之消毒以消毒時間為相對重要之影響因子。

ABSTRACTGeneral dealers mostly use Sodium Hypochlorite approximately 6%~12% to maintain the quality of water in swimming pool and SPA ‧ It is mainly use Hypochlorous Acid which generated from Hypochlorite from water to reach the effect of disinfection,but it might influenced by pH,makes the content of Hypochlorous Acid in water becomes different‧Though,High Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution is make the major component of disinfection of Hypochlorite produce pH4~7.8 quality stable disinfectant by the method of electrolysis or equipment automatic generation,makes the existing ratio of high bactericidal Hypochlorous Acid up to 100%‧This research use High Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution、Hypochlorite and Low Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution these three kinds of disinfectants to conduct disinfection test‧though the possible water in this analog reality we use the running water which aeration in open environment to 0mg as cl/L in total Chlorine,and wait total bacteria increased to a considerable degree (10,000~30,000CFU/ml) ,then use different dosage (0.5、1.0、1.5、2.0 mg/L) and contact time (30、60、90、120 min) to probe three kinds of medicine‘s stability、bacteria and its costs‧The result shows that High Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution is more stable than Hypochlorite,and not only remain for 2 hours in test water plus 2 ppm drug dose,but only reduce to 1.7 ppm in analog indoor light 2 hours‧In 5 ppm drug dose、60 minutes contact time,High Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution can make the bacteria in water up to swimming pool‘s legal standards(total bacteria less than 500 CFU/ml)‧The result calculated via Chick-Watson model shows the disinfection reaction rate from fast to slow is High Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution、Low Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution and Hypochlorite‧Moreover,reaction dose is relatively important to High Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution‧reaction time is relatively important to Low Concentration Electrolyzed Hypochlorite Solution and Hypochlorite‧