標題: 超臨界二氧化碳萃取夜來香精油之研究

關鍵字: 夜來香 萃取 超臨界二氧化碳; 精油; Polianthes tuberosa L.; extraction supercritical carbon dioxide essential oil

摘要: 超臨界二氧化碳萃取技術,無有機溶劑殘留問題且萃取溫度低,可藉由參數之調整,選擇性地萃取出各種成分的精油。使用實驗計畫法能節省實驗時間並獲得完整的萃取方法,確保最高產率條件的正確,因此本研究利用超臨界二氧化碳萃取技術,配合田口式實驗設計法,探討超臨界二氧化碳萃取條件和夜來香粗精油中 eugenol、7-decen-5-olide、benzyl benzoate 及methyl isoeugenol 等不同成分間產率的變化。 在實驗計畫法方面將採用田口式的 L 12 (2 11 )直交表做配置,以粗精油產率、eugenol 產率、7-decen-5-olide 產率、benzyl benzoate 產率及 methyl isoeugenol 產率為反應值,經由變異數分析探討影響萃取產率較大之因子。 實驗結果顯示影響粗精油產率較大因子,依影響程度輕重,依序包含夜來香重量(p < 0.01)及氣態二氧化碳體積(p < 0.05)等;而影響 eugenol 產率之 較 大 因 子 ,則 只 有 氣 態 二 氧 化 碳 流 速 (p < 0.05) ; 相 對 於 影 響7-decen-5-olide 產率之較大因子,則包含限流器溫度(p < 0.01)、靜態萃取時間(p <0.05)、夜來香形態(p < 0.05)及夜來香重量(p < 0.05)等;影響 benzylbenzoate 產率之較大因子,則包含夜來香重量(p < 0.01)及靜態萃取時間(p <0.05);影響 methyl isoeugenol 產率之較大因子,依序包含夜來香形態(p < 0.01)、夜來香重量(p < 0.01)及萃取槽壓力(p < 0.05)。顯示萃取物之化學成份組成,會受不同之萃取因子影響。

The characteristics of supercritical carbon dioxide extraction technology are low extraction temperature and no solvent resident. It can extract some components by optimizing extraction parameters. Using experimental design approach to optimize the extraction parameters can save extraction time and confirm the maximum essential oil yield condition. In this study, supercritical carbon dioxide extraction with“Taguchi method” were used to evaluate the relationship between supercritical carbon dioxide extraction parameters and the yields of raw essential oil, eugenol, 7-decen-5-olide, benzyl benzoate and methyl soeugenol. By the “Taguchi method”, a L 12 (2 11 ) orthogonal array was chosen to investigate the significant factor of the yield of raw essential oil, eugenol, 7-decen-5-olide, benzyl benzoate and methyl isoeugenol. According to the “analysis of variance table”, the significant factor to raw essential oil weight in the order were Polianthes tuberosa L.?weight (p < 0.01) and CO 2(g) volume (p < 0.05); the significant factor to eugenol weight was only CO 2(g) flow (p < 0.05); the significant factor to 7-decen-5-olide in the order were restrictor temperature (p < 0.01), static extraction time (p < 0.05), Polianthes tuberosa L. shape (p < 0.05) and Polianthes tuberosa L.?weight (p < 0.05); the significant factor to benzyl benzoate weight were Polianthes tuberosa L.?weight (p < 0.01) and and static extraction time (p < 0.05); the significant factor to methyl isoeugenol weight in the order were Polianthes tuberosa L. shape (p < 0.01), Polianthes tuberosa L.? weight (p < 0.01) and extraction pressure (p < 0.05), respectively. These results indicated the extrants chemical components were affected by different extraction factors.