標題: 高雄市某區域社區藥局服務品質之調查分析

關鍵字: 經營策略 滿意度 服務品質; 社區藥局; Satisfaction; Service quality; Community pharmacy; Strategy

摘要: 隨著台灣經濟快速發展,國民教育水準提升以及人口的急速?化,民眾逐漸開始關心自我的生活品質與生命的健康,加上全民健保政策的改變,更使得社區藥局的經營管理面臨了嚴峻的衝擊與考驗。因此社區藥局應提供多元化與完整性的服務?滿足民眾的需求,而提升服務品質的具體策?就是將以調劑模式為導向的服務方式,轉變為以顧客關懷的方式,藉以提升對民眾的專業服務品質,保持社區藥局的競爭優勢。本研究以1988年修正後之PZB模式(服務品質)為基本概念,分析高雄市某行政區域中不同類型社區藥局的服務品質。問卷設計由20個問項所組成,經專家效度與信度檢定後,由民眾自行或藥師從旁協助填寫,以高雄市某行政區域內有處方箋需求的民眾為對象,進行便利性取樣,共收集有效問卷329份,運用SPSS之描述性統計、因素分析、卡方檢定、t 檢定、變異數分析,檢定各變項間的關係。結果發現,傳統藥局所提供的服務品質明顯高於連鎖藥局與藥粧藥局,而民眾對於「藥事照護」的需求與期望明顯高於三類型社區藥局所提供的實質服務。因此若能定期執行社區藥局服務品質的量測,瞭解民眾的需求與所提供服務的落差,將有助於提升社區藥局的競爭力。

With the improvement on quality of life rapidly changed in the medical environment of Taiwan, distinct influence of community pharmacy, such as Public Health Insurance, separation of prescribing and dispensing system from medical practice, drug price policy, and so on. However, under the community pharmacy characteristic limit, community pharmacy must reform their business and seek the new position.The research framework was extended from “PZB Model”, a conceptual model of service quality that was revised by Parasuraman, Zeithaml, and Berry in 1988.This purpose of this study explored the importance and satisfaction of pharmacy service quality from the perspectives of people with their families went to three type community pharmacy in Alian district, Kaohsiung city.A 329 of total questionnaires were completed by people with their families from the three type of community pharmacy in Alian district, Kaohsiung city. The SPSS for Windows 18.0 Chinese version had been used for the data coding and analysis.According the results, the service quality of traditional community pharmacy was better than other community pharmacies. And, the expectation on people with their families for pharmaceutical care was more than that provide actual service from all community pharmacy.Therefore, strengthening the service quality of community pharmacy, and understanding the gap of the expectation on people with their families between community pharmacy are bound to promote the competitive of community pharmacy.