標題: 病人選擇醫療機構因素及滿意度與忠誠度之探討─以某中醫及西醫診所為例

關鍵字: 滿意度 品牌權益 知覺風險; 知覺價值; 醫院形象; 西醫; 中醫; 醫療機構; 忠誠度; Satisfaction; Brand equity; Perceived risk; Perceived value; Hospital image; Western medicine; Chinese medicine

摘要: 台灣在全民健康保險制度下,醫療可近性高度提升。醫療業高度競爭下,已轉型為顧客導向及服務品質的時代。台灣醫療體系並存著西醫與中醫兩種醫療型式,當民眾有醫療需求時,尋求何種中醫或西醫之醫療機構來治療疾病的考量因素有哪些,是個較少被討論但卻有趣的問題。故本研究希望藉由問卷調查,了解病人選擇醫療機構的因素及滿意度之感受與看法,以作為醫療機構管理之參考。 本研究經由問卷調查,針對高雄市某中醫診所之門診患者,及高雄市某兩間西醫診所之門診患者,作為本研究之測試母體,共計發放500份問卷,有效問卷為450份,有效問卷回收率為90%。問卷調查期間自民國104年3月01日起至104年05月30日止,為期三個月,問卷及整理後,以SPSS統計分析軟體進行資料分析。 研究結果顯示:(1)不同人口統計變項的病患對醫院形象、知覺價值、知覺風險、品牌權益、滿意度、忠誠度上具有顯著差異。(2)醫院形象知覺對品牌權益上有顯著正向影響。(3)知覺價值對品牌權益有正向影響。(4)知覺風險對品牌權益未有正向影響。(5)醫院形象對滿意度有正向影響。(6)知覺價值對滿意度有正向影響。(7)知覺風險對滿意度未有正向影響。(8)醫院形象對忠誠度未有正向影響。(9)知覺價值對忠誠度有正向影響。(10)知覺風險對忠誠未有正向影響。(11)品牌權益對滿意度有正向影響。(12)滿意度對忠誠度有正向影響。 由研究結果表示,醫院形象及知覺價值較佳,可建立良好的品牌形象及得到較佳的顧客滿意度。現今醫療機構競爭激烈,忠誠度已被視為有穩定收入,而過往文獻中,有關忠誠度與滿意度相關之研究皆存在有顯著關係,當滿意度越高,忠誠度也會為之提升,此與本研究實證相符。

The accessibility of medical health care is high when we gave credit to the Taiwan's National Health Insurance system. Due to highly competition, the medical industry has become end user-oriented. Western medicine and traditional Chinese medicine coexisted in the medical service system. When and how do people choose when they are in need is less likely to be discussed. Therefore, this study is aimed to investigate the factors affecting hospital choice and satisfaction after receiving medical treatment. This study claims questionnaire from the outpatients of one traditional Chinese clinic and two Western clinics in Kaohsiung. A total of 500 questionnaires were distributed. There are 450 valid questionnaires. The percentage of effective questionnaire is 90%. The survey was conducted from March 1st til May 30th , 2015. SPSS statistical analysis software is used to perform data analysis.The results are as follows:(1) There are significant differences in the image of the hospital, perceived value, perceived risk, brand equity, satisfaction and loyalty according to the different demographic variabilities of patients. (2) The perceived image of hospitals has significant positive effects on brand equity. (3) The perceived value has a positive impact on brand equity. (4) The perceived risk has no positive effect on brand equity. (5) The image of the hospital has a positive impact on satisfaction. (6) The perceived value has a positive effect on satisfaction. (7) There is no positive effect of perceived risk on satisfaction. (8) The image of the hospital has no positive effect on loyalty. (9) Perceived value has a positive impact on loyalty. (10) There is no positive impact of perceived risk on loyalty. (11) Brand equity has positive impact on satisfaction. (12) Satisfaction has a positive effect on loyalty. We can establish a good brand image and get better customer satisfaction if there is better hospital image and perceived value. Loyalty to the medical institution is related to a steady income. It has been shown from previous literature that the higher the satisfaction, the higher the loyalty. This study has confirmed the same result.