標題: 射箭選手人格特質與運動自信心對成績表現之分析—以103年全國總統盃射箭錦標賽為例

關鍵字: 成績表現 運動自信心 人格特質 academic performance self-confidence motion personality

摘要: 本研究之目的旨在探討參加103年度全國總統盃射箭錦標賽之射箭選手人格特質與運動自信心對成績表現之影響。研究對象以為參加103年全國總統盃射箭錦標賽之選手,總發放349份,回收男性203份、女性100份,共303份,回收率百分之八十七。統計方法採用SPSS for Windows 18.0套裝軟體處理,將所得資料以描述性統計(平均數、標準差、次數分配及百分比)、獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數分析(One Way ANOVA)、Scheffe 事後多重比較檢定、典型相關及路徑分析等統計方法進行分析,研究結果發現:一、射箭選手人格特質以「親合性」最高;射箭選手運動自信心最傾向「技術知覺」二、不同背景變項在人格特質及運動自信心各因素部份皆達顯著差異。三、射箭選手人格特質中之「外向穩健性」、「經驗開放性」、「情緒穩定性」、「勤勉正直性」及「親和性」因素,與運動自信心之「過去經驗」、「自我呈現」、「生理準備」、「技術知覺」、「替代經驗」及「社會支持」因素呈典型相關。四、射箭選手人格特質對運動自信心在路徑分析上達顯著影響;人格特質對成績表現在路徑分析上達顯著影響。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of archery players personal traits and self-confidence on the performance –taking of 103 National Presidents Cup Archery Championship for example participate in the 2014 National Archery Championships the Presidents Cup players, with a total issuance of 349 were returned of 203 male, 100 female parts, a total of 303, the recovery rate eighty-seven%. Statistical methods using SPSS for Windows 18.0 software package processing, the resulting data descriptive statistics (mean, standard deviation, frequency distribution and percentage), independent samples t-test and one-way analysis of variance (One Way ANOVA), Scheffe multiple afterwards comparative test, statistical methods and path canonical correlation analysis were analyzed, the results found that: First, archery personality traits with "affinity" highest; the most propensity archery confidence motion 'technology perception "Second, variables in different contexts personality and self-confidence motion are part of the factors of significant differences. Third, archery personality traits in the "Social robustness", "openness to experience", "emotional stability", "integrity of diligence" and "affinity" factor, and exercise self-confidence of "past experience", "self rendering "," physiologically ready "," perception technology "," substitute experiences "and" social support "was typical of the relevant factors. Fourth, archery personal traits significant influence on motion of confidence on the path analysis; personality on achievement of significant performance impact on the path analysis.