標題: 建築物公共安全檢查及複查資料之分析研究

關鍵字: 不同類型之城市 人口密度; 建築物公共安全檢查

摘要: 一般建築物所有權人、使用人缺乏危機意識,常漠視建築物使用安全,本研究透過實際案例,分析常見缺失與探討其危害因素,藉以瞭解及釐清實務執行現況困難及政策改進依據。本研究針對不同類型之城市臺南市、雲林縣、金門縣因應公共安全檢查之申報現況進行分析,藉以了解其差異性與相關特性,並透過主管機關所發佈之相關統計資訊及實務檢查結果,分析三種不同型態城市複查不合格原因,將建築物缺失項目參酌文獻資料,並以SPSS 21版統計軟體為資料分析工具,研析可能影響因素綜合予以量化,並探討在建築物公共安全檢查制度、抽複查採購招標制度等方面提出結論,以供實務上參酌使用。本研究結果針對三個不同類型之城市複查結果資料發現:1.B類使用場所仍為這三種不同型態之城市重點抽複查對象,都會型/臺南市58%、城鎮型/雲林縣55%、偏遠離島型/金門縣48%,也足以證明B類場所,其滋生公共安全危害之虞慮。2.這三種不同型態之城市中以都會型/臺南市複查合格率最高,本研究並以臺南市為例,分析其是否與人口密度有相關性,結果顯示防火區劃及緊急供電系統缺失是有顯著相關性。3.這三種不同型態之城市中,共同缺失項目均為「內部裝修材料」比例最高,臺南市與金門縣同為23%、而雲林縣更高達31%不合格,各縣市建築主管機關應落實「室內裝修管理辦法」要求建築物所有權人、使用人如有裝修行為必須依法申請許可,另使用人應盡量減少室內裝修之行為、室內裝修業者對於法規相關規定務必清楚及了解。針對本研究結論,提出如下主要建議,或可提供主管建築機關訂定政策參考,藉以提升建築物安全管理之對策。1、建立「建築物安檢技師」專門職業人員考試,訂定公平獎懲制度。2、簡化申報程序,整合及促進檢測之自動化,改善申報作業系統。3、訂定統一申報案件查核標準,消除業界對案件產生疑義。4、建築物所有權人、使用人善盡管理維護之責,應從教育宣導訓練做起。5、建立公平公正複查制度及成立專責複查團體,避免「球員兼裁判」事實,並訂定統一複查標準規範。

Abstract: Generally building owners or users are less aware of crisis, or ignore the building safety. Through actual cases, this study explored some cases and discussed the common risk factors behind it, in order to understand difficulties might meet in practice and clarify the policy improvement basis.The study focuses on the different types of city , such as Tainan City, Yunlin County, Kinmen County in response to the declaration of the status of public safety inspection analysis, in order to understand the difference and related characteristics, and through the relevant statistical information released by the authority and practical test results, analyzing what causes the nonconformity , and reference it to the past literature , then uses SPSS version 21 statistical software as the data analysis tool to quantify the possible effect factor , and then investigate on the Building public safety inspection system and the Purchase System of reexamination to proffer conclusion , which could be used in the substantive situation.The results of this study for the three different types of city found out the following consequence:1. Class B properties are still the target of the reexamination system, which the detail data : Metropolitan-type / Tainan City 58%, Urban-type / Yunlin County, 55%, Outlying Islands-type / Kinmen County 48%. It’senough to prove that Class B properties which may bring hazards to the public safety environment.2. The highest conformity rate of the reexamination system in these three different types of city is Metropolitan-type / Tainan City. Taking Tainan City for Example, to analyze whether the result is correlated with population density, and then it showed that the Fire Compartment and the emergency power supply unit have the significant correlation.3. In These three different types of city, the identical highest nonconformity rate of the reexamination system’sitem is "interior decoration materials,", Tainan and Kinmen County are 23%, while Yunlin County as much as 31%, it comes out that county and city building authorities should implementation of the "interior decoration management approach" to require the building’sowner and user must comply with the law, and the other people should reduce the behavior of interior decoration, interior decoration industry must know and understand the relevant provisions of the regulations.The following recommendations were made on the basis of study conclusions, which may provide reference for the competent authority to set policy and enhance the management of building security countermeasures.1. Set specialized professionals exam for "building security technician" and set fair rewards or penalties system.2. Simplify reporting procedures and promote the integration of automated testing, improve reporting operating systems.3. Set a unified standard review reporting system and eliminate controversial cases in industry.4. Fulfill the responsibility standard for owners or users, starting with educational training.5. Establish a fair and impartial review system and set up a dedicated review team, to avoid "a player and referee" case and set unified standard review rules.