標題: 咖啡特有成分的提取方法與推廣之商業模式

關鍵字: 咖啡醇 咖啡二萜類 咖啡; 咖啡豆醇 cafestol diterpenes coffee kahweol

摘要: 咖啡特有的二?類( diterpenes )—咖啡醇( cafestol )、咖啡豆醇( kahweol )具有抗癌活性、抗發炎、抗血管新生及保肝作用。咖啡豆的原料處理方法,沖煮器材的選擇,以及提取的方法,會因為萃出成份的變化而影響品飲的風味。本研究探討咖啡種類和烘培方法,以及沖泡器具等,對咖啡溶出二?類的影響﹔以阿拉比卡豆和羅布斯塔豆,用淺、中、深三種不同的烘焙程度,採用金台灣手作咖啡機,他牌濃縮咖啡機和義大利濃縮咖啡機等萃取方式,比較咖啡液的總二?類含量的差異性。結果顯示:在相同的原料條件下,金台灣手作咖啡機可萃出最高含量975 ± 69 μg / 100 ml的總二?,在外觀上有最多的咖啡奶油含量。為傳遞讓消費者能喝到含有更高量健康促進成分咖啡的價值核心,利用商業模式分析方法尋找希望去疾病化或追求更高健康水平的顧客。舉辦關鍵活動,推廣高總二?的關鍵咖啡原料產品,並緊密聯結關鍵合作夥伴利益。金台灣手作咖啡機具有器材輕便易攜帶、環保無須使用電源,而且具有優質的風味和高萃出的總二?含量,在辦公處所及居家使用相當便利。根據此研究成果,我們進行體驗式行銷,結果證明此模式可以成功的在商用市場和家庭使用。

Cafestol and kahweol are two diterpenes molecules found in coffee and have anticarcinogenic, anti-inflammatory, antiangiogenic properties which play an important role in liver health. The various flavor and ingredients of coffee beans are affected by material processing methods, brewing equipment selections and extraction methods. Our study attempted to compare the differences of diterpens from three extraction methods including: JinTaiwan hand-made espresso machine, other brand hand-made expresso machine and Italian espresso machines. Coffee Arabica and Robusta were roasted into three degrees (light, medium, and dark) and total diterpenes were harvested from different types of preparation.The results showed that our Jin Taiwan hand-made espresso extraction machine can extract the highest content of total diterpenes (975±69 μg/100ml) and highest volume of coffee crema. In order to dissemination the core values of high health-promoting ingredients coffee for consumers, this study adopted analysis methods for a business model to identify our target customers who were looking for health lifestyle. This model included organizing activities to promote the key product of coffee raw material with higher diterpenes and maintain the tight partnership with retail. The new hand-made espresso machine is lightweight, portable, no electricity and can extract premium-quality flavor and ingredients. It’s also convenient to use at office and home. According to this research, we started an experiential marketing, and the results prove that this model can be successful in the commercial market and home use.