標題: 乳化劑於化妝品之穩定性探討

關鍵字: 流變 穩定性 乳化化妝品; 粒徑; Rheology; Stability; Emulsion cosmetics; Particle size distribution

摘要: 近年來國內化粧品市場競爭激烈,消費者需求高,對產品的要求除了強調其功效性佳,對感官上的需求也極為重視,如產品內添加香料使用後香氣宜人、使用後的膚感,這些皆會影響消費者的購買意願。然而,除了重視消費者的需求外,產品的安全性、穩定定及有效性缺一不可。 本研究以不同的乳化劑(Biophilic H、Tego Care 215、Tego Care PSC 3)與不同比例的Cetearyl alcohol與Xanthan gum探討其配方穩定性。 藉由溫度老化及離心試驗,由老化前後的黏度變化及粒徑分佈大小的變化,探討乳化配方的穩定性。 研究結果顯示,(1)在Biophilic H的乳化系統中,自乳化能力不足以獲穩定乳化配方,添加3%鯨蠟硬脂醇能-提升穩定性,添加0.3%三仙膠亦能提升穩定性。(2) 在Tego Care 215乳化系統中,自乳化能力不足以獲穩定乳化配方,添加鯨蠟硬脂醇及三仙膠無法改善其穩定性。(3) 在Tego Care PSC 3乳化系統中,自乳化能力不足以獲穩定乳化配方,添加3%鯨蠟硬脂醇能提升穩定性。(4)在三種乳化系統中,同時添加3%鯨蠟硬脂醇及0.3%三仙膠,其使用比例都能夠降低乳化劑使用量,提高黏度,使粒徑變小,提升其穩定性。 本研究結果提供乳化劑、鯨蠟硬脂醇和三仙膠於乳化化粧品之穩定協同相關性,以及對乳化化粧品流變行為與粒徑大小分佈變化相關性之參考依據。

In recent years, the domestic cosmetics market is highly competitive, high consumer demand, product requirements In addition to highlighting its efficacy and good, demand for the senses but also attaches great importance, such as in the use of the product after adding spices and pleasant aroma, skin feeling after use, these all will affect consumers' willingness to buy. However, in addition to pay attention to consumer demand, product safety, stability and effectiveness of a given indispensable. In this study, a different emulsifier (Biophilic H, Tego Care 215, Tego Care PSC 3) with different ratios of Cetearyl alcohol and Xanthan gum discuss the formulation stability. With temperature aging and centrifugation test, by the change in viscosity and particle size distribution changes before and after aging, and to explore the stability of the emulsion formulation. In results :(1) Biophilic H in emulsion systems, self-emulsifying capacity is inadequate to eligible stable emulsion formulation, 3% cetearyl can - enhance the stability, 0.3% xanthan gum also enhance stability. (2) in Tego Care 215 emulsifying system, self-emulsifying capacity is inadequate to eligible stable emulsion formulation, add cetearyl alcohol and xanthan gum can not improve its stability. (3) in Tego Care PSC 3 emulsifying system, self-emulsifying capacity is inadequate to eligible stable emulsion formulation, 3% cetearyl alcohol can improve stability. (4) in the three emulsion system, while 3% cetostearyl alcohol and 0.3% xanthan gum, which are capable of reducing the proportion of the use amount of the emulsifier, viscosity increase, so that the particle size becomes smaller, to enhance its stability. The results of this study provide emulsifiers, cetearyl alcohol and xanthan gum in conjunction with relevant, as well as for cosmetic emulsion particle size distribution of the flow behavior and the correlation of changes in reference to the stability of emulsified cosmetics.