標題: 身體活動量與睡眠對代謝症候群與糖尿病指標之關係探討:橫斷式與縱向追蹤調查

關鍵字: 糖尿病 代謝症候群 身體活動量; 睡眠; Diabetes; Metabolic Syndrome; Physical Activity; Sleep

摘要: 近年來有許多的研究表示,睡眠時間的長短和糖尿病以及肥胖是呈現U型的關係,不管是只要睡眠時間少於或超過7-8小時,有糖尿病和肥胖的風險就相對來得高,而身體活動量的多寡也和肥胖、血脂、血糖、慢性疾病等呈現正向的關聯性,其中每週中度以上的身體活動量150分鐘以上,長期下來可以減少罹患代謝症候群、糖尿病、心血管疾病等發生率,因此本研究想瞭解,睡眠型態、身體活動量的多寡,是否會影響代謝症候群的增加或減少,以及睡眠型態、身體活動量的多寡,是否會影響糖尿病的增加或減少。本研究是採以年滿18歲以上前往雲林某醫院之民眾為對象,總樣本為2,042人,在清除資料不齊全及遺漏值後,總樣本為754人,並採用SPSS 19.0進行資料處理與統計分析。本研究在橫斷式結果發現每天平均睡眠時間超過8小時、每週強烈運動越多的人,其罹患代謝症候群之風險較低。而糖尿病患者其每週中強烈運動比沒有糖尿病的人來的低。而睡眠型態與身體活動量之間透過交互作用影響代謝症候群,結果指出睡眠時間?7小時的人當中每週強烈運動越多者,其IDF代謝症候群總分越高;而在睡眠時間>7小時的人當中每週強烈運動越低者,其IDF代謝症候群總分越高。根據本研究縱向數據指出,睡眠與身體活動量對於第2-4年之代謝症候群和糖尿病風險不具影響性。由於過去研究僅有少數的研究探討睡眠與代謝和糖尿病相關生理指標之關聯性,本研究結果建議睡眠型態在身體活動量與代謝症候群和糖尿病之間的關係之扮演了調節因子之角色,詳細機制仍需未來研究加以討論。

A recent study demonstrated that sleep duration and diabetes as well as obesity is presenting a U-shaped relationship, whether it is as long as the sleep duration of less than or more than 7-8 hours, there is the risk of diabetes and obesity came relatively high, and the amount of physical activity and also obesity, dyslipidemia , blood sugar, chronic diseases presents a positive association, of which more than a week of moderate physical activity 150 minutes or more, the long run can reduce the risk of metabolic syndrome, diabetes, cardiovascular disease incidence, therefore, this study would like to know, sleep the amount of patterns, physical activity, will affect the increase or decrease in metabolic syndrome, and sleep patterns, the amount of physical activity will affect the increase or decrease of diabetes.The present study was collected over 18 years of age people to go to Nation Taiwan University Hospital Yun-Lin Branch as objects, with a total sample of 2,042 people, in clear and missing value information is not complete, the total sample of 754 people, and the use of SPSS19.0 conduct data processing and statistical analysis. The study found that the average cross-sectional of sleep more than eight hours a day, a week, the more intense movement of people, which have a lower risk of metabolic syndrome. Diabetes its weekly movement strongly than people without diabetes to low. Between sleep patterns and physical activity affect the metabolic syndrome through interaction results indicate that sleep duration ?7 hours per week among those who were more intense movement, the higher the score IDF metabolic syndrome; In the sleep duration > 7 hours per week among those who lower the intense movement, the higher the IDF metabolic syndrome score. According to this study, longitudinal data indicate that sleep and physical activity for the second - the risk of metabolic syndrome and diabetes four years of non-effect. In the past, only a few detailed mechanism study investigated the association between sleep and metabolism and related physiological indicators of diabetes, this study suggests that sleep patterns result in a relational physical activity and metabolic syndrome and diabetes of playing the role of regulator, studies still need to be discussed in the future.