標題: 利用鹵化1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑離子液體增強奎納克林之微透析相對回收率

關鍵字: 微透析 奎納克林 高效液相層析-紫外光偵測器; 離子液體; 相對回收率; Microdialysis; Quinacrine; HPLC-UV; Ionic liquids; Relative recovery

摘要: 離子液體為綠色溶劑,對多種物質都有很好的萃取能力。本實驗使用常見之咪唑鹵素離子液體,進行體外微透析相對回收率之探討。

監測抗瘧疾藥物之血中濃度具有一定之臨床價值,故本研究以quinacrine為模式藥物進行其分析方法之研究。高效能液相層析-紫外光偵測器之條件分為:C-18 column (25 cm×4.6 mm i.d.,5μm),移動相為acetonitrile/methanol /phosphate buffer (pH 5.6) (25/40/35;v/v %),流速0.9 mL/min,偵測器波長250 nm。

微透析灌流液中添加1-butyl-3-methylimidazolium halide([Bmim][X])類離子液體,探討之變因包含:離子液體中陰離子種類、離子液體濃度、灌流液pH值、灌流液流速等。 結果顯示,不同鹵素陰離子對微透析相對回收率並無明顯差異。[Bmim][I]之濃度變化會影響微透析回收率,在4.4 mM有最大值。改變pH值也會明顯影響相對回收率之大小,於高pH值9與10時之相對回收率並不高,但於低pH值之5.6卻有極大之相對回收率。灌流液流速則與相對回收率成反比。結果顯示應用離子液體於微透析技術中,能顯著地提升quinacrine之相對回收率,以利於監測quinacrine之血中濃度。

Ionic liquid (IL) is a type of green solvent and an ideal solvent in many extraction experiments. This study used ILs to evaluate the in vitro relative recovery of microdialysis. Monitoring blood concentration of antimalarial drugs is valuable in clinic. This study used quinacrine as a model drug to evaluate the in vitro relative recovery of microdialysis. The conditions of HPLC-UV were C-18 column (25 cm×4.6 mm i.d., 5μm), mobile phase of acetonitrile methanol: phosphate buffer (pH 5.6) (25:40:35 (v/v)) in 0.9mL/min flow rate. Quinacrine was monitored and quantified by UV 250nm. Perfusate had been contained 1-Butyl-3-methylimidazolium halide, [Bmim][X], with controlling variable factors: different kinds and concentrations of ILs, pH value and flow rate of perfusate. Results of this study show that the imidazolium ILs having iodide, bromide or chloride have no significant difference on relative recovery. Concentration of [Bmim][I] could change the relative and the maximum relative recovery was in 4.4mM. The pH Value also affects ILs in relative recovery ability significantly the higher pH value the less relative recovery. The drugs recovery would be inversely proportional to the flow rates. Results of this experiment indicate that IL could significantly increase relative recovery of quinacrine on microdialysis and accomplish to monitoring blood concentration of quinacrine.