標題: 幼兒園護理人員價值創造:公私協力觀點

關鍵字: 幼兒園護理人員 價值創造; 公私協力關係 value creation; Public-Private Partnerships kindergarten nurses

摘要: 目標:由於社會的複雜性、多元性與動態性,政府(公部門)或是民間部門(私部門)都無法具有充分的資源及知識來獨立解決所有的問題。因此政府與民間部門的共同合作形式逐漸以傳統契約關係轉變為公私協力夥伴關係(Public-Private Partnerships, PPPs)的治理(governance)模式。公私協?關係的發展,必需符合共贏、公平性、合法性與信任等原則,並且雙方?基於?性互動關係上,方能達成公私協?之成效。本研究以公私協力夥伴關係(PPPs)的觀點,探究政府與醫療機構相互協力之下,如何共同創造幼兒園護理人員之價值。方法:本研究採用問卷調查,以全國公立幼兒園之園長及護理人員為研究對象,符合公私協力關係之有效問卷為85份,未符合公私協力關係之有效問卷為347份。以卡方檢定、T檢定及Logistic迴歸進行分析。結果:1.園長及護理人員對公私協力關係、能力、品質及工作滿意度,無顯著的正向關係。2.公私協力關係的認同,對彼此雙方協力之運作,有顯著的正向關係。3.公私協力關係(角色與定位、水平運作關係及溝通、信任、公平關係)、能力、品質的創造,對雙方協力的運作及認同,有顯著的正向關係。結論與建議:公私協力關係的認同,有助於彼此雙方協力之運作,因此政府、醫療機構與幼兒園三者應審慎評估其相關配套措施以增加其公私協力關係的有益意向的認同。另外,醫療機構應制定有相關的教育訓練來提升護理人員的能力及服務品質,並且在派任人員的培訓與管理上應有其配套措施及相關的人力調度機制。在運作上,政府、醫療機構與幼兒園三方應定期審視、檢討相關條例的適用性、可?性,才能夠在政府、醫療機構與幼兒園三者合作關係中共創更高的價值。

Goal: Owing to the complexity, diversity and dynamics of the society, neither the government (the public sector) nor the civil units (the private sector) have the sufficient resources and knowledge to solve all problems independently. Thus, so sectors gradually transform their cooperation from the traditional contractual relationship into the governance model of public-private partnerships (PPPs). The development of the PPPs shall comply with the principles of mutually-benefited, equality, legitimacy and trust. The results of the PPPs can be achieved based on positive interaction relationship. From the PPPs perspective, this study intends to explore the value creation by the kindergarten nurses based on the partnership of the government and medical institutions.Method: this research used questionnaire-survey with the directors and nursing staff of all the public kindergartens of the country as the objects of study. 85 effective questionnaire in comply with PPPs were recovered, while the ineffective questionnaires were 347. Chi-square test, T test and Logistic regression analysis were used for analysis.Results: 1. In terms of the directors and nursing staff’s satisfaction over the PPPs, abilities, qualities and jobs, there is no significant positive correlation; 2. There is a significant positive correlation between the recognition of PPPs and the operations of the partnership; 3. In terms of the operation and recognition of the partnership, there is a significant positive correlation between the PPPs (role and positioning, horizontal operation relationship, trust and equal relationship), ability and creation of quality.Conclusion and suggestion: the recognition of the PPPs is helpful for the operation of the partnership; therefore, the government, the medical institutions and the kindergartens should carefully evaluate their relevant measures as too enhance the recognition of beneficial intention of the PPPs. In addition, the medical institutions should develop relevant education and trainings as to enhance the ability and service quality of the nursing staff. Also, the supporting measures and relevant manpower scheduling mechanism should be provided for the assignment of personnel training and management. In terms of the operation, the government, the medical institutions and the kindergartens shall have regular inspection, the review of the applicability and the feasibility of the relevant regulations, so that higher value can be created in the cooperation between the government, the medical institutions and the kindergartens.