標題: 台灣農產品加值在化粧品上之應用

關鍵字: 抗氧化 質體DNA保護; 抑制酪胺酸酶; 美白

摘要: 台灣農產品蓬勃發展,許多農產品經過加工製程所產生的廢棄物,通常都被當垃圾處理掉,本篇研究主要以環保回收再利用的綠色產品為概念,選取了六種萃取物,萃取植物為不同品種的米糠、粗糠,荔枝皮、荔枝種子,上述植物以水為溶劑,以加熱迴流方式萃取、冷凍乾燥,進行其抗氧化能力、美白、總酚含量、細胞毒性、DNA保護率、UV吸收光測定等一系列的活性評估試驗。結果顯示DPPH˙自由基清除率最佳者為荔枝種子萃取物,其SC50為0.064 mg/mL,其在1 mg/mL的濃度時體外酪胺酸?抑制率為21.34% ;荔枝皮萃取物 DNA保護率在2.5 mg/mL的濃度為95.34%;粗糠萃取物之ABTS˙+ 自由基清除率SC50為0.020 mg/mL,且具有抑制痤瘡桿菌及皮屑芽孢菌作用;米糠總酚含量為115.22 mg GAE/g。將美白及抑菌活性較明顯之粗糠、荔枝皮、荔枝種子萃取物以 1 : 1 : 1配製成複方萃取物M並評估其活性。結果顯示其ABTS˙+ 自由基清除率具有提升作用,其體外酪胺酸?抑制率明顯提升為33.60±1.72 %。最後進行配方設計,將複方萃取物 M添加至配方中,評估產品穩定性,功效性評估,結果顯示其具有美白、保濕、減少斑點、撫平細紋、降低肌膚敏感、及減少紫質生長等功效。此研究成果在環保意識抬頭的趨勢下,在未來能讓更多的農產品廢棄物得以利用,除了能降低成本外還能兼具環保,創造出農產品新的商業價值。

Vigorous development of Taiwan's agricultural , a lot of agricultural products are processed waste generated by the process, usually it just like a garbage treated discard , this study in an environmentally green products recycling concept, selected six extracts, plant extracts codenamed as chaff, rice bran of different varieties , litchi rind, litchi seeds .The plant with water as the solvent, dried and frozen after extraction was heated to reflux, and then assessment of extract activity. Including antioxidant capacity, whitening capacity, total phenols test, MTT assay, plasmid DNA protection test, UV-Vis spectrometer test ,activity test of series.The results showed that water extract of litchi seeds radical DPPH˙ (SC50:0.064 mg / mL), in vitro inhibition of tyrosinase activity, at a concentration of 1 mg / mL was 21.34% ; extract litchi rind DNA protection rate of 2.5 mg / mL, was 95.34%;DNA protection test of 2.5 mg / mL of concentration of 95.34%; extract chaff ABTS˙ radical scavenging (SC50: 0.020 mg / mL), and inhibit acne bacteria and Bacillus dander role; extract rice bran total phenol test (115.22 mg GAE / g).Select whitening and antibacterial activity is better of the litchi rind, litchi seeds extract proportion by 1: 1: 1 extract formulated as a compound M and evaluate it’s activity. Results showed that ABTS˙ + radical scavenging has elevated the role, its in vitro tyrosinase inhibition rate was promoted to 33.60 ± 1.72%. Finally, the formulation design, add compound extraction M to the formulation, assessment of product stability, efficacy assessment, the results show it has whitening, moisturizing, reducing spots, fine lines, reduce skin sensitivity, and reduce the growth of rhodopsin and other effects . This research results in the rise of environmental awareness trend in the future to make more use of agricultural waste, in addition to reducing the external costs of environmental protection can both create the new commercial value.