標題: 台江國家公園志工參與動機、工作滿足及工作投入之相關因素研究

關鍵字: 工作滿足 參與動機 志工; 國家公園; 工作投入; Job Satisfaction; Participation Motivation; Volunteers; National Park; Job Involvement

摘要: 近年來由於環保意識的提昇下,願意擔任國家公園志工者日漸增多,對國家公園來說,園區環境美景、歷史文化古蹟、自然生態資源的維護及環教解說,需靠這群默默付出志工的協助。並藉由志工們將國家公園的生態保育經營理念植入國人心中,使環境教育知識普及,進而延續環境永續發展。本研究目的為探討志工參與動機、工作投入、工作滿足之關聯性,以台江國家公園志工為研究對象,採問卷調查,本研究共發放150份,回收問卷140份,回收率達93.3%,剔除填答不完整之問卷,有效問卷133份,有效問卷率達88.7%。本研究所採取的資料分析方法為描述性統計分析、信度分析、獨立樣本T檢定與變異數分析、Scheff's事後比較及相關分析。研究結果發現,台江國家公園志工之個人背景變項中的性別對參與動機及工作滿足達顯著差異,且二者女性的平均數皆高;不同的參與動機對工作投入有顯著差異;不同的參與動機對工作滿足有顯著差異;不同志工之工作投入及工作滿足間有顯著差異。

In recent years, in the wake of the promotion of environmental awareness, the number of national park volunteers has increased. The preservation of the environmental beauty of national parks, historical and cultural monuments, maintenance of ecological resources and the educational explanation largely rely on devotions of volunteers. Through the commitment of volunteers, the concept of environmental protection and management is conveyed to the public, which contributes to widespread knowledge of environmental education and environmental sustainability. This study aimed to examine the correlation between the participation motivation, work satisfaction and work involvement of the volunteers in Taijiang National Park. This study draws samples from the volunteers in Taijiang National Park and a questionnaire is designed to address the goals of present study. Of the 150 questionnaire distributed to the volunteers, 140 were retuned and 7 were excluded due to incomplete answers, corresponding to an overall response rate of 88.7%.The data analysis methods applied in this research include descriptive statistics, credibility analysis, independent t-test, factor analysis, One-way ANOVA, posterior comparisons in Scheff's method and Pearson product-moment correlation analysis. The result of this study showed that, there is a significant difference in participation motivation and job satisfaction between genders, and the average levels of motivation and satisfactions of female volunteers are both higher. There is a significant positive correlation between the motivation, job involvement and job satisfaction. There are also significant differences in level of work involvement and satisfaction among the volunteers.