標題: 天然物萃取物其抗氧化及細胞老化與修復之研究

關鍵字: 抗氧化 修復 老化 cellular senescence antioxidant capacity wound healing

摘要: 過去研究天然物多以抗氧化為主,本研究欲探討天然物之抗氧化活性及細胞老化與修復是否具有關聯性。因此將以天然物作為材料,進行各種活性評估與化妝品應用潛力之探討。本研究整合了十五種天然物,植物萃取代號分別為A、B、C、D、E、F、G、H、I、J、K、L、M、N、O,將新鮮植物以去離子水為溶劑經加熱萃取及冷凍乾燥後得到萃取物,進而評估各項活性。包含細胞存活率、細胞抗老化、細胞模擬傷口癒合能力、抗氧化活性、質體DNA保護能力、B16黑色素瘤細胞釋放黑色素抑制能力,探討天然物萃取物是否在抗氧化能力與細胞老化及修復間具有關聯性,並協助開發各項化妝品。結果顯示,在細胞抗老化部分,在濃度0.02%時A、C、I及O其老化現象比10% 小牛血清之控制組較明顯減少, 其中A、C二種植物其抗老化效果與對照組較接近。在細胞模擬傷口癒合能力部分,於濃度0.02%時,萃取物J、K傷口癒合能力最佳,其細胞傷口癒合率皆為100%。其次為萃取物D、E、F,細胞傷口癒合率分別為84.40%、70.31%、73.56%皆有70%以上之癒合率。在DPPH˙自由基之清除能力SC50以B、C、F其SC50清除率分別為0.14 mg/ mL、0.23 mg/mL、0.60 mg/mL清除效果較好。在質體DNA保護試驗中,在濃度0.1%時以D、G、L、M、O萃取物分別為85.94%、124.62%、62.32%、57.76%、52.16%皆對質體DNA保護率有50%以上效果。經試驗後,針對不同的活性試驗發現萃取物C在DPPH˙自由基之清除能力與細胞抗老化能力具有相關性。而萃取物D在保護質體DNA試驗及細胞傷口癒合試驗中亦具有良好的效果。萃取物F在DPPH˙自由基之清除能力及細胞傷口癒合試驗中亦具有良好的效果。由以上結果發現,十五種天然物萃取物在抗氧化活性及細胞抗老化能力或細胞傷口癒合能力及質體DNA保護能力試驗中發現分別皆具有相關性。未來可將此結果應用於抗老化、傷口修復及抗氧化產品之開發與應用。

In the past, the natural plants research mainly based on antioxidant capacity. This study discussion its antioxidant activity and cell anti-aging and wound healing assay of whether natural plants association. Therefore, used to natural plants as a material, a variety of assessment and cosmetics development. This study integrates the fifteen kinds of natural plants , plants codes were A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O. The fresh plant with water as the solvent, dried and frozen after extraction was heated to reflux, and then assessment of extract activity. Including MTT assay, Cellular senescence assay, wound healing assay, antioxidant capacity, plasmid DNA protection test, Measurement of melanin secretion in B16 melanoma cells test. After research the natural plant’s extract on the relationship of antioxidant capacity, Cellular senescence, wound healing then make cosmetic product’s development.  The results showed at the Cellular senescence assay fifteen extracts at 0.02%, the extract A, C, I, O fewer than 10% serum, and the extract A, C two kinds of anti-aging effects of plants which are close to the control. In the wound healing assay, extract at 0.02% extract J, K had the best cell migration rate, the value of 100%. Next to extract D, E, F the value of 84.40%、70.31%、73.56%. In the scavenging of radical the DPPH SC50 of the extract B, C, F at 0.14 mg/ mL、0.23 mg/mL、0.60 mg/mL. In the plasmid DNA protection test , extracts at 0.1% had 50 % up protection rate.After different activity test, the extract C on the relationship of the scavenging of radical the DPPH and Cellular senescence assay test. The extract D on the relationship of the plasmid DNA protection test were great effects. However, extract F on the relationship of the scavenging of radical the DPPH and wound healing assay test were also had great effects.From the above, fifteen extracts were on the relationship of antioxidant capacity, Cellular senescence assay test, wound healing and the plasmid DNA protection test. Fifteen extracts were able to use in anti-aging, wound repair, antioxidant cosmetic product’s development and application.