標題: 不同通風條件下拜香燃煙懸浮微粒及多環芳香烴之暴露與健康風險評估探討

關鍵字: 中華民國國家標準 健康風險; 多環芳香烴化合物; 懸浮微粒; 拜香; 香灰停留長度; CNS; Health risk; PAHs; PM; Incenes; Ash length of stay

摘要: 台灣廟宇以台南市為最多,導致拜香燃煙之空氣污染物影響空氣品質。本研究選取台南市十二種市售拜香以產地、製造方式及是否具CNS認證,做為拜香種類區分。並以空氣採樣器進行拜香燃煙粒狀空氣污染物之全量收集,先計算拜香燃燒所產生懸浮微粒之排放係數,再進行PAHs之化學分析,最後模擬不同操作條件進行情境暴露量與點香建議量的評估,以及提供民眾低健康危害拜香之篩選方法。研究結果顯示,十二種市售拜香其產地、製造方式及是否具CNS認證,對於拜香燃煙所產生的空氣污染物,並無顯著差異。此外,選擇空氣污染物排放速率較高的拜香,在較小空間及較差的通風換氣率條件下,點燃1支拜香即能使室內空氣品質超過標準(PM2.5,24小時值為35 ?g/m3),且非致癌風險(危害商數1.0)及致癌風險(以25年工作暴露計算風險值<10-6)均大於基準值。而若選擇空氣污染物排放速率較低的拜香,在較大空間及較佳的通風換氣率條件下,點燃2646支拜香仍可符合室內空氣品質標準,在非致癌風險及致癌風險方面推估,則分別可同時點燃3.5×106支及16支拜香。在一般居家佛堂的部分,雖不是長時間連續暴露的狀態,由於空間的限制,經由模式推估後,在高通風換氣率(7Ach)條件下,點燃低污染拜香,與PM2.5標準值做比較僅容許1支,而致癌性僅1支就超過風險值,非致癌風險則可同時點燃14支拜香。相同重量的拜香燃燒後所產生的灰質量越多則懸浮微粒越少,而香灰停留的長度越長懸浮微粒的排放也越少,此結果可以提供民眾簡易判斷健康危害較低的拜香。本研究以維護民眾健康為基準,初步進行燃燒拜香數量之建議值探討,將可作為環保機關管制寺廟內及居家佛堂燃燒拜香數量之參考依據。

Most temple in Tainan, Taiwan, resulting in the air pollutants emission of burning incense to affecting air quality. This study selected twelve kinds of Tainan commercially available incense. Origin, manufacturing methods, and whether has National Standards of the Republic of China(CNS) certification, as the distinction between types of incense. the air sampler to collected the whole amount particulate air pollutants emission of burning incense. First calculate incense burning particulate matter(PM) emission factor of the generated, and then the chemical analysis to PAHs. Finally simulate different operating conditions and exposure scenarios burning incense the recommended amount of assessments, and provide the public with low health hazard screening methods of incense.The results showed that twelve kinds of commercially available incense its origin, manufacturing methods, and whether has CNS certification, in regard to the air pollutants emission of burning incense , there is no significant difference. In addition, select a incense to has higher rate of emissions of air pollutants. In a small space and the relatively poor ventilation rate conditions, just burning one incense that would make indoor air quality exceeded the standard (PM2.5,35 ?g/m3-24hr). And the non-cancer risk (hazard quotients 1.0) and cancer risk (to work 25 years with exposure to calculation of risk value <10-6) both greater the reference value. If select a incense to has low of emissions of air pollutants. In the larger space and better ventilation rate, burning 2646 incense still in line with indoor air quality standards. In terms of non-carcinogenic and carcinogenic risk estimates which can ignite respectively 3.5x106 and 16 incense.In some of the general's home temple. Although it is not the state of prolonged continuous exposure. Due to space restrictions, via a mode estimate. At high ventilation rate (7Ach) condition, burning low pollution incense, and PM2.5 standard values for comparison only allowed one, and carcinogenic only one would be in excess to the value risk, non-cancer risk can be simultaneously ignited 14 support incense.After burning incense of the same weight, generated to the more ash quality and PM would be less. The ash stay longer the length, the PM emission would be less. This result can provide the public with easy judgment to low health hazard screening methods of incense. In this study, in order to safeguard public health as a benchmark. Burning incense number of recommendations discussed by the preliminary. Will be as an environmental protection authority control the temple and at home temple to incense burning the number of reference.