標題: 女性消費者體驗溫泉泡湯與幸福感之研究-以臺南市關子嶺溫泉會館為例

關鍵字: 溫泉 泡湯 女性 休閒體驗; 幸福感; 關子嶺溫泉區; Hot Spring Bath; Women; Leisure Experience; Well-being; Guanzihling Hot Spring Area

摘要: 幸福一直是人們追求的人生目標。近年由於民眾面對著日漸沉重的工作壓力與生活壓力,對能抒解壓力的健康旅遊活動需求日益增加,顯示健康旅遊漸漸成為生活的重要部分之一。而旅遊的核心價值在於提供遊客深刻難忘美好的體驗,使得遊客感受到旅遊健康效益的同時,能否進一步增加生活的幸福感受,是頗富研究價值的課題;隨著旅遊的蓬勃發展,旅遊能否誘使遊客對旅遊活動的持續性涉入,讓遊客對旅遊活動產生興趣,並知覺到休閒活動的價值及重要性,進而對旅遊活動產生投入的意願,也是提升遊客體驗與幸福感的關鍵所在。本研究以臺南市關子嶺溫泉區的溫泉泡湯休閒體驗為例,瞭解女性從事此活動其感受為何,並探討不同的人口統計變項及消費行為是否會有不同的休閒體驗,並進而分析休閒體驗與幸福感之間的關係。以台南市關子嶺溫泉地區泡湯活動女性參與者為調查對象,共計發放300份問卷,取得有效問卷255份,有效問卷率為91.7%。利用次數分配、描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、相關分析等統計方法進行資料分析。研究結果發現如下:在休閒體驗方面,透過因素分析將溫泉泡湯休閒體驗分為四構面,以此兩種模式分別進行檢定。研究發現不同?齡、教育程度、婚姻狀況、職業和平均一?到溫泉會館次數的女性在溫泉泡湯休閒體驗有顯著差異;從事泡湯的女性認同度最高的休閒體驗感受為提供的護理療程是健康安全的。認同度最高的幸福感受為我認為我對許多事件具有正面的影響力。部分的人口統計變項與消費行為其在泡湯的休閒體驗與幸福感程度上會有所差異;休閒體驗與幸福感具有相關性,溫泉泡湯休閒體驗四種模式與五感模式的結果皆達到相關程度,不同的休閒體驗構面與整體幸福感呈正相關;若以幸福感構面而言,相關程度最高者為自我肯定,生活滿意與生活目標皆無顯著相關;本研究所提出的三個假設,均獲得支持。溫泉會館有效的運用不同體驗媒介,針對女性來說,提供了快樂與充滿想像力的體驗感受,創造出不同的策略體驗模組。其中,感官體驗與情感體驗對消費者的影響最為直接且顯著,因此要滿足現代消費者,除了要物超所值之外,更要值超所期。

Well-being is always people’s goal in life. In recent years, people are facing more andmorestress from work and life, therefore, the need for stressreleasing health tourism isgradually increasing. This shows that health tourism has become a very important part in life.The core value of tourism is to provide visitors an unforgettable wonderful experience. Whilevisitors sense the health benefit of tourism, whether if they can further enhance their sense ofwell-being in life atthe same time is a valuable subject to explore. With the vigorous development of tourism, whether if the tourism can attract visitors to continuously involve intourism activities, allow visitors to create interest in the tourism activities and understand thevalue and importance of leisure activities, and then willing to involve in tourism activities, areall important aspects to enhance visitors’ experience and sense of well-being. This study took an example of leisure experience of hot spring bath in Guanzihling hot spring area, trying to understand the women’s feelings when they enganged in those activities, and whether the demographic variable and the consumer behavior will have the different leisure experience, and eventually to analyse the relationship between the leisure experience and well-being women in Guanzihling Hot Spring Area in Tainan.300 questionnaires were distributed, with 255 samples were obtained. The valid return rate was 91.7%. The data was analyzed by Frequency Distribution, Descriptive Statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Canonical Correlation. The following results were drawn as responses to the questions of this study:In the leisure experience aspect, in addition to the analysis of the original five senses components, the study also divided the leisure experience of hot spring into four components through factor analysis, which formed the two patterns to examine sapartely. The study finds that the women with different age, education level, maritalstatus, the occupation and the average number of times a year to Hot Spring Resort have significantdifferences in the leisure experience of thermal spring bath ;The findings showed that the highest identification degree received from women leisure experience ofthermal spring bath related to some elements: healthy and safe nursing treatment course.There were some differences between demographic variable and consumer behavior concerning to the leisure experience of thermal spring bath and the well-being ;It has correlation between the leisure experiences and the well-being, the different leisure experience components and overall well-being represent moderate positive correlation; from the perspective of well-being, the highest correlation degree represents highly self affirmation, on contrary, there is no significant correlation between interpersonal relationship, physical and mental health as well as the life satisfaction and life goal;The research results reveal all the three hypotheses are supported. For women, Hot Spring Resort exerts diverse experiential providers effectively to provide them happy and imaginative experiences that create various strategic experiential modules. Among the various strategic experiential modules,Sense Experience and Feel Experience affect consumers' experience the most direct and obvious.