標題: 《顏氏家訓》之教育觀及其對現代家庭教育之啟發

關鍵字: 家庭教育 顏氏家訓 顏之推; 教育觀 educational view; “Yan Shi Jia Xun”(“Home Training of Yan Clan”,《顏氏家訓》); Yan Zhitui (顏之推); family education

摘要:   《顏氏家訓》被譽為家訓之祖,其中包含了顏之推在立身、治家、處世、為學方面的經驗傳承,也呈現出南北朝時期之社會思想、士族門第、文人生活等情況。《顏氏家訓》的教育思想、寫作風格等方面,都對後人產生了極大的影響,它不僅是一部教導子女的家訓著作,還是一部蘊含豐富文化之學術作品,擁有極高的研究價值。  本文首先透過對《顏氏家訓》時代背景的研究,分析顏之推的人生經歷與當時的政治社會情況,以理解顏之推思想根源與《顏氏家訓》之存在價值。進一步深入研究《顏氏家訓》內容,剖析顏之推之家庭教育觀點,結合對國內家庭教育推廣現況進行檢討與分析,闡揚《顏氏家訓》蘊含的家庭教育思想精粹,期使對國內家庭教育的推動有所啟發,能邁向更加善美的境界。

“Yan Shi Jia Xun” (“Home Training of Yan Clan”) is known for the first family instruction in China,including Yan Zhitui’s behavioral principles,house management,life experience and learning,reflecting Southern and Northern Dynasties’s social thoughts,aristocratic families,literati life. Yan Shi Jia Xun’s educational view,format,language expression have huge influence on future generation.It is not only a family teaching work but also a academic work with abundant culture and research value. Through the study of time-space background ,this research analysed Yan Zhitui’s life experience and social and political situations at that time in order to comprehend Yan Zhitui’s thought roots and Yan Shi Jia Xun’s worth.This research went deep into Yan Shi Jia Xun’s content and dissected its family education view,combining current status quo of family education promotion,clarifying Yan Shi Jia Xun’s essential family thoughts,in the hope of inspiring family education and bringing it to a better state.