標題: 新竹縣五峰鄉清泉溫泉部落電子商務建置之實務研究與分析

關鍵字: 溫泉 觀光與商務平台

摘要: 由於智慧型手機等行動裝置的普遍,以及雲端技術架構的進步,行動化電子商務系統為目前電子商務系統之趨勢。本研究以清泉溫泉區為例,建立多語系導覽及電子商務系統讓原鄉部落網站數位化行銷發揮最大的效益。本研究先收集及彙整清泉溫泉區之相關文獻資?,配合現地調查及利用QR Code技術,建立行動化多語系導覽系統,再輸出成新竹縣五峰鄉觀光導覽地圖。並運用服務平台技術為當地建立行動化電子商務系統,整合溫泉區當地之各項原住民文化特色與既有資源,以服務平台的方式來行銷本區之觀光產業,最後提出清泉溫泉區SWOT分析與建議。讓使用者可以在瀏覽景點相關資訊的同時,可以購買當地的特產。除此之外,本研究平台還整合行銷系統,建構行動化App觀光商務e指通系統及Facebook、Blog官網,藉以有效行銷五峰鄉清泉溫泉區並提升當地特色產業之經濟價值。

Due to the popularity of mobile device such as smartphones and the improvement in cloud infrastructure, mobile electronic commerce has become the current trend of electronic commerce system. This study used Cingcyuan hot spring as an example by establishing multi-language audio guide and the electronic commerce system to produce the best possible results for the digital marketing of Aboriginal tribal websites. Firstly, this study collected and integrated the literature associated with Cingcyuan hot spring followed by co-ordination of on-site investigation and utilizing the QR code technology. Multi-language mobile tour guide system is then established as well as the extraction of tourism guide map for Wufeng Township in Hsinchu County. Service platform technology is used to locally establishing the mobile APP system for tourism and electronic commerce. This is to integrate distinguishing characteristics of Aboriginal cultures and current resources within the local hot spring district in addition to the usage of service platform technology method for marketing special local products. Finally the SWOT analysis of Cingcyuan hot spring is proposed for inquiry and suggestion. Consumers will be able to browse travel website for related information and purchase special local products at the same time. In addition, the service platform of this study also integrated marketing systems, construction of mobile APP system for tourism and electronic commerce, introducing information for Cingcyuan hot spring in Facebook and the blog of official website. So as to elevate the local characteristic industry and commercial value with effective marketing of Cingcyuan Hot Spring district in Wufeng Township.