標題: 臺東縣溫泉區行動化多語系導覽系統建置

關鍵字: 溫泉 行動化導覽 QR code; 多語系; Hot spring; Mobile audio guide; QR Code multi-language

摘要: 隨著行動數位化的時代來臨,傳統的旅遊模式已經無法適應現代消費者對旅遊的需求,因此,觀光結合科技的智慧旅遊已是全球觀光旅行業的發展趨勢。再加上智慧型導覽設備的發展與普及,使得行動化導覽系統漸漸成為觀光導覽的主流。面對國際觀光之趨勢與挑戰,如何利用臺灣的行動通訊及網際網路的優勢來推動整體國家觀光發展,將是未來觀光產業的重要課題。而溫泉旅遊可謂是一種休閒養生觀光旅遊,尤其是臺東縣得天獨厚的好條件,不但溫泉資源豐富,更全臺最多樣的原住民文化。本研究目的為運用行動載具導覽方式讓遊客在臺東縣溫泉區鄉鎮原住民部落休閒遊憩時,能夠隨時取得相關旅遊資訊,冀求使旅客熟稔在地文化與特色,提升當地觀光發展。本研究以臺東縣溫泉區為主軸,首先探討臺灣將QR code應用於觀光導覽的概況,接著運用QR code建立一套行動化多語系(中、簡中、英、日)語音導覽系統後端資料庫,並選出28處具代表性的景點,輸出臺東縣溫泉區行動導覽地圖。研究結果發現臺東縣溫泉區因高比率的原住民人口,使其擁有濃厚的原住民文化,且周遭的商圈還具備無法取代的原住民獨特風格,如何應用此優勢將是未來臺東縣溫泉觀光旅遊的發展重點。再者,QR code行動化導覽的門檻低,國內外旅客不但可以擁有個人化的旅遊行程,且結合觀光地圖的輸出,也有別於傳統觀光旅遊方式需在旅遊前尋找許多關於旅遊目的地的旅遊相關資訊,才能夠達到旅遊的目的。

With the modern age of advance digital technology, the traditional method of tourist guide no longer met the demand of consumers within the tourism industry. Thus, the usage of technology to replace tourist guide in smart travel has developed into the current trends in tourism across the globe. In addition, the development and popularity of facilities in the intelligent tour-guide lead to mobile audio tourism system gradually become the mainstream of tourism guide.

The results of this research discovered high ratio of aboriginal population within the hot spring district in Taitung County as well as the presence of rich aboriginal culture. This culture uniqueness is irreplaceable by the surrounding commercial market. Thus, this could an advantage for the important future development of Taitung County hot spring district. Due to the low cost of QR code mobile tour guide system, not only can foreign tourists possess their own travel schedule, they can also combine the information with the tourism mapping system. This modern technology can replace the traditional method in which numerous information had to be obtained by the tourists prior to reaching their destination. Hot spring is a way of leisure and wellbeing in tourism, especially in Taitung County. This area is rich in hot spring resources, as well as numerous aboriginal cultures. The aim of this study is to utilize the mobile audio guide system for tourists in hot spring district of the aboriginal area in Taitung, so that they can obtain and have access to the information for the place they are visiting. This can promote the local tourism development and familiarize the tourists with the unique local culture.

The theme for this study is the hot spring district in Taitung. Firstly, the overview of QR code applied on the tourism in Taiwan is analyzed. This is followed by establishing a multi-language (traditional Chinese, simplified Chinese, English, Japanese) mobile audio guide system through QR code. Twenty eight sites which represent the landmark of Taitung were extracted from the mobile tour guide map of Taitung hot spring district. Through the method of replacing tour guide with technology, foreign and local tourists can freely select the desired mobile tour guide with personalized service at the absence of the tour guide.