標題: 應用二氧化氯於展演場所之生物氣膠消毒效能評估

關鍵字: 室內空氣品質 展演場所; 綠色殺菌消毒劑

摘要: 現代人的日常生活中,電影院、劇院、演藝廳等展演場所廣受歡迎,也是民眾重要休閒活動之一,因此,本研究選擇屬密閉式的演藝廳(電影院)之空間為展演場所主要的研究地點,並利用環檢所公告之室內空氣中細菌濃?檢測方法與室內空氣中真菌濃度檢測方法定量分析展演場所環境中生物氣膠之含量外,亦進行現場檢測室內空氣品質因子(溫度、相對溼度、風速、二氧化碳、一氧化碳、PM2.5、PM10、TSP等)。利用二氧化氯純淨氣霧滅菌裝置針對演藝廳電影放映次數進行一次與二次不同消毒方法以及消毒前後觀眾進出之差異進行比較;結果顯示細菌殺菌率與真菌殺菌率在演藝廳有觀眾觀賞的情況下分別為31.8%、58.3%;另在無觀眾觀賞情況下的細菌殺菌率與真菌殺菌率則分別為33.2%與33.5%。另由分析結果得知演出前演藝廳生物氣膠之背景值,符合環保署室內空氣品質管理法規定濃度之標準,若能進行消毒,即使是觀眾入場後,真菌與細菌殘量亦能符合室內空氣品質管理法之規定,本研究並利用SPSS套裝軟體進行統計分析,以成對t值檢定(paired t- test)分析消毒劑在殺菌消毒前與殺菌消毒後的微生物含量濃度差異。

In present life, cinema, theatre, and auditorium are popular because they are important places for leisure activities. Therefore, this study selected a closed auditorium as the target space to investigate how to control the indoor air quality. The EPA standard methods for detecting bacteria and fungal in indoor air were applied. In addition, the indexes of indoor air quality, namely temperature, relative humidity, wind speed, carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, PM2.5, PM10 and TSP, were detected. The effects of spraying time and audience on the air quality were investigated by a chlorine dioxide spray device. Results showed that the disinfection efficiencies of bacteria and fungi were 31.8% and 58.3%, respectively while audiences were in the auditorium and those were 33.2% and 33.5% respectively without any audience inside. Before the performance started, the air quality can comply with the EPA regulation. The air quality still can be in the range of required regulation during the performance if the disinfection procedure is carried out. In addition, the SPSS statistic program was applied to analyze the difference of bioaerosol amount before and after disinfection with T test (paired t-test).