標題: 使用OpenGL ES開發虛擬物理實驗室APP

摘要: 本計畫建置一個的自主性與互動性極高的虛擬物理實驗室教學系統。以開發 Android 版 本的 APP為主,完成後亦可移植到 iOS平台上。初步先以模擬碰撞實驗為主要實驗內容。本 系統使用 OpenGL ES或 jME遊戲引擎為主要開發工具,並以全物件導向程式語言設計概念來 完成程式架構。提供可擴充的實驗器材管理模組式本系統的另一個特色,並採用 XML或 JASN 格式來設計組態檔。利用實驗組態檔來儲存實驗器材佈署與屬性,可重現當初的實驗場景; 並可儲存實驗數據資訊並可自動轉換成實驗報告格式,以供授課教師快速驗證實驗的正確性。

A highly autonomous and interactive virtual physics laboratory e-learning system is constructed in our project. The android APP is developed first, and then the system might transplant into iOS platform. In the first, the collision experiments are the major content to be implemented. Our system is developed by OpenGl ES or jME game engine, and is used full object oriented architecture. The modularized experiment equipment management system is another advanced feature of our system. The experiment configuration files, which can be writen by XML or JASN format, can record the deployments and attributes of experiment equipments, and can be used to reconstruct the experiment scene graph. In addition, the experiment results can also be saved and transform into the experimental report format, so that the correctness of the experiment can be verified.