標題: 以雙因子模式之觀點探討影響臨床醫護人員對醫療資訊科技使用程度之因素

關鍵字: 醫療資訊科技 醫療照護; 雙因子模式; 醫師; 護理師; Healthcare information technology (HIT); Healthcare; Dual-factor model; Physicians; Nurses

摘要: 本研究計畫以科技使用之雙重因子模式為基礎,整合影響科技接受之正向因素與負向因 素,提出兩整合研究架構,分別探討醫師與護理師使用醫療資訊科技之影響因素、使用 意願以及實際使用程度。認知自變數中,正向因子包含:有用性、易用性、工作相關、 相容性;負向因子則為抗拒改變性、認知威脅、電腦焦慮;應變數包含:使用意願、實 際使用。本研究為兩年之計畫,採用問卷調查法來進行,研究對象為醫療資訊科技主要 使用者-醫師與護理師。研究預定與某大型醫院合作,第一年以醫師為研究對象,第二 年以護理師為研究對象。模式驗證與假說檢定將採結構方程方法。期許本研究能對學 術、國家政策以及實務應用上,做出具體的貢獻。

This research project proposes two integrated research models to explore physicians and nurses usage of healthcare information technology (HIT) by incorporating enabling and inhibiting views based on the dual-factor model of technology usage. Independent variables of enablers include perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, job relevance and compatibility; independent variable of perceived inhibitor include resistance to change, perceived threat and computer anxiety; Dependent variables include behavior intention and actual use. Cooperating with a large-scale hospital, the survey method will be used with the subjects being the physicians and nurses, who are the important users of HIT, in the following two years respectively. Structural equation modeling (SEM) technique will then be used for model examining and hypotheses testing. We that the results of this study will provide useful insights for the development of HIT particularly from the perspectives of government, healthcare industry, and citizens