標題: 以社會交換理論進行醫療人員知識分享行為與跨院電子病歷交換意願關聯性之探討

摘要: 隨著衛生署推展電子化病歷共享試辦計畫,醫院與醫院間電子化病歷交換成為未來不 可避免之趨勢。過去研究多半以醫院為主體探討其電子病歷交換意圖,對於電子病歷使用 者-醫療人員則鮮少研究進行其影響意願之因素探討。然而,使用者的知識分享行為與跨院 電子病歷交換意願影響跨院電子病歷交換的推動與實施成敗甚深。因此,影響醫療人員對 於跨院電子病歷交換之因素與脈絡確實有必做要進一步之探討。 本研究以社會交換理論為理論基礎,並參考跨院電子病歷交換之相關文獻進行研究, 以探討影響醫療人員知識分享行為與跨院電子病歷交換之意願與影響因素。本研究目的包 含以下三點:1.以社會交換理論探討醫療人員(包括醫師、護理人員、醫事放射師與醫事檢 驗師)對知識分享行為之認知。2.以社會交換理論探討醫療人員對跨院電子病歷交換之意 願。3.探討醫療人員知識分享行為對跨院電子病歷交換意願之影響。4. 比較不同醫療專業 人員對於上述主要構念之差異。 本研究採問卷方式進行資料蒐集。以已推行電子病歷系統的醫院醫療人員為對象,初 擬問卷發放共360份,其中醫師90份、護理人員90份、放射技術人員90份、血液檢驗技術人 員90份。所得資料擬以結構方程模式進行分析。此研究結果在衡量變項方面期待可提供後 續學術研究發展問卷之依據;在社會交換理論之應用方面,期待可供後續知識管理與電子 病歷管理相關研究在構思理論與研究架構之參考;對於醫療知識分享行為與跨院電子病歷 交換意願互動影響因素等結果,期待可成為醫院管理者與政府相關單位在推動跨院電子病 歷交換時擬定配套措施與教育訓練內涵時有所遵循之方向,並可進一步促進跨院電子病歷 交換政策之成功推行。

Since the Department of Health (DOH), Executive Yuan has started to advocate the use and share of electronic medical records, the trend of medical electronic records exchange (EMR) cross hospitals has become inevitable. Prior studies focus mainly on the organizations’ (hospitals’) attitudes of the EMR exchange. Seldom were they exploring the intentions of the users- medical professionals of cross-hospital EMR exchange. However, the users’ attitudes and their knowledge sharing behavior should be critical factors toward a successful cross-hospital EMR exchange. Hence, it is necessary to discuss the contexts and the influencing factors of medical professionals’ intentions toward cross-hospital EMR exchange. This study tries to use social exchange theory as a theoretical foundation and to explore the influencing factors of medical professionals’ intentions toward EMR exchange. Three research purposes will be included: 1. to discuss medical professionals’ perceptions on knowledge sharing behavior based on social exchange theory; 2. to explore medical professionals’ intentions on cross-hospital EMR exchange based on social exchange theory; 3. to explore the effect of medical professionals’ knowledge sharing behavior on their intention of cross-hospital EMR exchange; and 4. to compare the differences of research constructs among various medical professionals. Survey will be used for data collection. 360 questionnaires will be delivered to the medical professionals of the hospitals where EMR have been implemented including 90 physicians, 90 nurses, 90 radiological technologists, and 90 medical technologists. Structural equation modeling will be conducted for data analysis. For academic research, the study can offer the measurements of research constructs, and also the applicability of social exchange theory on EMR exchange and knowledge sharing. For practice, the results are expected to provide critical references for the hospitals when planning educational training and making complementary measures for cross-hospital EMR exchange.