Title: 咖啡連鎖店關鍵服務品質屬性確認—Kano 模式與PZB 之應用

Keywords: Kano模式 PZB服務品質量表; 服務品質; Kano model; PZB service quality

Abstract: 隨著台灣休閒文化的轉變,使國人對咖啡飲品的需求逐年增加,導致台灣咖啡店數量成長快速。然而,消費者在享受、品嘗之餘,對咖啡連鎖店的服務品質要求亦日益提高。有鑑於此,本研究乃利用Kano模式配合PZB服務品質量表來探討咖啡連鎖店關鍵服務品質屬性,以作為業者提昇其服務品質之參考。

研究結果顯示台南星巴克十二項服務品質屬性中,有三項是魅力要素、二項是一維品質要素、七項是當然品質要素、最後則是有六項被歸類為無差異品質。消費者對於「回應性」、「可靠性」之在乎程度較高,而這兩項品質均決定於第一線服務人員的服務,故應著重於服務人員的加強,以提升咖啡店服務品質之滿意度。

The climate to drink coffees of the nation is getting more and more popular recently, leading a fast growth of coffee chain stores. To get sufficiently understands for consumer’s needs, expectations and thoughts for applying in service design and service quality improvement is an important issue. Therefore, This study utilize Kano model combine SERVQUAL to identify critical service quality attributes for coffee chain stores. The research results reveal that there are 3 attractive quality attributes; 2 one-dimensional quality attributes; 7 must-be quality attributes and 6 indifferent quality attributes of Starbucks in Tainan. Consumers have significantly higher emphases on Responsiveness and Reliability, which are often determined by the first line workers’ service consciousness and service devotion. So managers have to focus on the training of attendants.