Title: 台南市古蹟解說系統滿意度與重遊意願之關係

Keywords: 文化資產 遺跡觀光 導覽解說; Cultural assets heritage tourism interpretation

Abstract: 根據台灣交通部觀光局2010 年來臺旅客消費及動向調查,發現來臺旅客主要之旅遊活動為參觀古蹟。成功的導覽解說,不但可以提高民眾對古蹟的認識與重遊的意願,更創造永續觀光的正面態度;本研究的目的旨在分析遊客對古蹟旅遊解說系統滿意度與重遊意願之關係,以台南市文化園區遊客為主要研究對象,透過問卷方式收集資料,共發放417 份,回收問卷412份;研究結果顯示,遊客對解說系統服務滿意度越高,其重遊意願越高。建議後續研究者,可針對不同類型之文化觀光解說活動,驗證其解說系統服務滿意度與重遊意願之關係,由此可證,解說系統對觀光的重要性。

According to the Tourism Bureau in 2010 people Travel Survey, more and more tourists want to visit the historical and culture heritages of Taiwan. A successful interpretation service can increase tourist’s knowledge and concept on culture heritages and create a positive attitude to sustainable tourism. Moreover, the interpretation service plays an important role between tourists’ satisfaction and revisit intention (Lin, 2008). The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between tourists’ satisfaction and revisit intention. A sample of participants was randomly selected from nine Tainan culture areas. The participants were asked to complete a questionnaire. In total of 412 questionnaires returned from 417 participants. Data analysis revealed a significant positive relationship between tourists’ satisfaction and revisit intention. The results suggested that future researchers can examine different types of culture interpretation service, to test and verify the relationship between tourists’ satisfaction and revisit intention.