標題: 雲林縣垂直整合家暴社工之工作現況與被害人處遇內涵分

關鍵字: 家庭暴力 垂直整合 社工處遇

摘要: 雲林縣於 2010 年開始即由雲萱基金會與社會處社工科合作推行「家庭暴力被害人垂直整合服務方案」。筆者有幸分別擔任此服務方案之外聘督導與機構督導,並均有多年服務家暴被害人實務經驗,故期待立基實務操作面,瞭解社工人員之具體處遇內涵與工作現況,據以思考實施效益與改善機制。本研究應用質性研究,聚焦收集11 位第一線垂整社工人員主觀詮釋自己如何執行此保護性服務輸送的相關論述。

研究發現垂整社工之實務工作會呈現「工作任務相互排擠壓縮」、「選擇性服務致使成效落差大」、「努力結案以避免擱置個案服務」、「電訪為主、面訪為輔之介入模式」、「以個案危機程度和受助意願決定服務頻率和策略」等現象。另外,所提供之被害人處遇內容則聚焦「開案初期之危險評估和關係建立」、「化解安全危機與福利諮詢連結」、「與加害人及整體家庭一起工作」、「與警政合作維護安全及公權力」等。

並鑑於垂整社工處遇與工作現況勢必對服務成效是否可落實展現十分關鍵。故本研究最後除了針對研究結果與相關議題進行討論之外,並延伸思考此工作模式對家暴被害人需求滿足的影響與更有立成效展現的處遇建議。

The service program of the “Integrated Vertical Service for Domestic Violence” was implemented by the Yunlin County government and Yun-Xuan fundamental association since 2010. The aim of this research is to find out the working condition of social workers in the program of Integrated Vertical Domestic Violence Service in order to explore its effect and improve mechanisms. The qualitative methodology was applied in this research. Eleven social workers in this program are the research samples and were interviewed for collecting research data. The research found out the following phenomenon while delivering services, including 1) the job has largely supplanted, 2) a great diversity of effect due to selective service, 3) closing clients as soon as possible for avoiding service delayed, 4) clients interviewing by phone calls mainly in stand of interviewing face by face, and 5) using the strategy and frequency of services are according to clients’ crisis degree and their motivations of seeking for help. Furthermore, the services for victims include the risk assessment and relationship building in the initial stage of the service , the precautions ensured victim’s safety and the protection and the linkage of social welfare consulting service. Both offenders and their families are treated in this program. Participants also cooperate with the police in maintaining security and public authority. The implications and limitations are reviewed in this research to provide the suggestions for future research and practice.