標題: 民眾參與、地方依附與居民對溫泉區劃設態度關係之研究-以寶來溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 溫泉區劃設 民眾參與 地方依附; 與溫泉共生; Hot Spring Area Establishment; Place Attachment; Resident Participation; Living with Hot Spring

摘要: 「溫泉法」於民國94 年立法施行後,主管機關將核定劃設溫泉區,並委由地方政府進行溫泉區管理計畫,建立統籌管理之機制。目的為有效利用溫泉資源,並兼顧溫泉區之永續經營與發展與促進觀光及輔助復健養生事業之發展。由此一溫泉區劃設之原則下,單純考量溫泉資源及溫泉業者之管理,然而產業永續發展應更加考量在地社區的「與溫泉共生」。同時,在地居民對於溫泉區劃設此一政策之態度,乃至於對於溫泉資源永續利用與生態保育之參與,皆是值得探討的研究。本研究主要目的在探討社區居民之溫泉區劃設態度,研究設計融入民眾參與、地方依附構面以建構整合模式,針對災後重建之高雄市寶來溫泉區居民進行實證。實證結果,民眾參與、地方依附對溫泉區劃設態度的影響呈現顯著正相關,且常參與社區事務的居民、目前就業於溫泉區內的居民,對溫泉區劃設態度皆呈現較高的認同。意味溫泉區劃設之推動須必須凝聚地方依附感,建立民眾參與,才能達到永續發展目標。

After the Hot Spring Act was established and implemented in the 94th year of Republic of China, the competent authorities checked and set hot spring area and entrusted local government to manage the hot spring area, so as to set up a mechanism of planned management. The purpose is to make an effective use of hot spring resources and give consideration to sustainable operation and development of hot spring area and promote the development of sightseeing and auxiliary health preservation. Under the principle of hot spring area planning, purely evaluate the hot spring resources and management of hot spring business runners. However, the sustainable industrial development should pay more attention to the "living with hot spring" of local communities. Meanwhile, it's worth studying the attitude of local residents towards the policy of hot spring area establishment and engagement in sustainable utilization and ecological protection of hot spring resources. The main purpose of the research is to establish an integration pattern and make a survey among residents of Bulao Hot Spring Area of Kaohsiung City rebuilt after the disaster. The results reveal that residents engagement and local attachment are positively correlated with the influence on the attitude towards hot spring planning. Besides, the residents that often participate in community matters and residents that are now having a job within the hot spring area show a higher positive attitude towards hot spring area establishment. It means that to promote the establishment of hot spring area, we must strengthen local attachment, establish residents involvement so as to fulfill our goal of sustainable development.