標題: 都市大型公園服務機能使用者觀點評價分析—以臺南公園為例

關鍵字: 公園 服務機能 評價 滿意度 park service function evaluation satisfaction

摘要: 都市公園具有藝術、美學、休閒、防災與改善微氣候等多元功能,為現代化城市不可或缺的開放空間。有關都市公園的評價必須能以定量方式,確實萃取出所具有的經濟、社會、自然與人文諸要素,並估計使用者對於各要素之滿意程度。故本研究以臺南市臺南公園為研究地區,採多變量分析方法建構使用者評價模式。結果發現「公共設施品質」、「遊樂設施品質」、「便利與場地品質」以及「休憩與景觀品質」四項重要因素,係為受訪遊客對於臺南公園服務機能評價的主要面向。同時可進一步將受訪遊客的評價特性,區分為「休閒服務導向群」、「休閒簡易導向群」、「休閒設施導向群」與「休閒娛樂導向群」四群。有關臺南公園服務機能評價的重要變項,則為「指示牌」、「解說牌」、「蹺蹺板」、「鞦韆」、「公共廁所」與「涼亭」六項。因此建議臺南公園未來的相關規劃,或許可將上述成果列為參考改善之方向。

Parks are indispensible open spaces in modern cities and have multiple functions including art, aesthetic, recreation, disaster prevention, and micro-climate improvement. The values of city parks should be evaluated using quantitative methods which identify the economic, social, natural, and cultural factors and quantify visitors’satisfaction. This study selected the Tainan Park as the case and constructed a valuation model through multivariate analyses. The results showed that “quality of public facilities,” “quality of recreational facilities,” “quality of convenience and site,” and “quality of rest and landscape” were four important aspects when visitors evaluated the service functions of the Tainan Park. Further, we found that visitors can be separated into four groups according to the characteristics of their evaluations: “service oriented group,” “convenience oriented group,” “facility oriented group,” and “recreation oriented group.” “Signpost,” “explanation board,” “seesaw,” “swing,” “toilet,” and “pavilion” are six important items in visitors’ evaluation of the service functions of the Tainan Park. These findings may serve as references for related planning in the future.