標題: 泰式按摩介入對大專學生之生理參數影響評估

關鍵字: 泰式按摩 自律神經 壓力指數; 經絡能量平衡分析; 柔軟度; 紓壓; Thai massage; Autonomic nervous system; Stress index; Meridian energy; Flexibility; Stress relief

摘要: 本研究徵召16位健康年輕志願參加者,於填寫基本健康資料表後再進行各項生理參數檢測。生理參數檢測項目,包括:自律神經壓力指數、經絡能量平衡分析、動脈硬化檢測、柔軟度評估、身高、體重與身體質量指數。檢測時間點分別為泰式按摩介入的第1週、第3週及第5週。泰式按摩介入前所進行之檢測結果,視為前測;介入後,重複前測之檢測項目,視為後測。實驗結果以獨立樣本t檢定,比較控制組及按摩組之差異性,及進一步比較按摩組之前測與後測的差異性。結果顯示,泰式按摩的介入對動脈硬化指數、心率變異數及柔軟度、整體柔軟度以及自律神經壓力皆有正面效益;另一方面,於第3週時,經絡能力之檢測結果顯示,泰式按摩介入對於消化系統能力也有正面性的影響;第5週之追蹤結果顯示,能增進平均體能系統之能力。綜合本研究結果,泰式按摩介入具有紓緩緊張壓力及提升平均體能的作用。

In this study, 16 healthy and young volunteers were recruited. All participants were asked to fill in a basic health form and then undergo a physiological examination. Tests such as autonomic nervous pressure index, meridian energy balance analysis, arteriosclerosis detection, softness assessment, height, weight and body mass index were involved in the physiological examination. The timings for the examination were set on week 1, 3 and 5 after the invention of Thai Massage respectively. The result obtained before the invention was regarded as “pre-test”; while after the invention, the examination was regarded as “post-test”. The research was based on independent t-test with p <0.05 as the statistical significance that difference between the control group and the massage group, and difference between pre-test and post-test in the massage group were compared separately. The study was aimed to understand the benefits for stress relief in "Thai massage" through scientific parameters by evaluating the physiological parameters in university students. The results showed that Thai massage had positive benefits on arteriosclerosis index, heart variance and softness, flexibility and autonomic nervous stress index; on the other hand, within the meridian energy examination, a positive impact was also found in the digestive system in the third week. After 5 weeks monitor, it showed that Thai massage intervention can improve the average energy of the meridian system. According to the results, Thai massage can not only relieve stress but also enhance the overall energy balance in meridian.