標題: Studies on the Solution Phase Interaction of Water Soluble Vitamins

摘要: Stochastical, spectral and kinetic studies were carried out on the interactions of water soluble vitamins. The molecular interaction between ascorbic acid and niacin amide (A); ascorbic acid and calcium pantothenate (B); niacin amide and thiamine HC1(C) were studied. A 1:1 complex of (A); 1:1 and 2:1 complex of (B) and 3:7 complex of (C) showed significant stabilization on ascorbic acid, on calcium pantothenate and on thiamine HC1 respectively. The stabilization was perhaps a combination of steric and electronic mechanism.

利用L8直交實驗計劃法,探測thiamine, ascorbic acid, niacinamide 及 Ca-pantothenate在溶液中之相互作用,對各維生素之安定毽之影響。對於顯著地影響維生素安定性之相互作用,利用紫外光譜,及動力學方法推究其相亙作用之性質及結構。

Ascorbic acid與Niacinamide,以I : I之分子配率,形成安定之分子錯化合物;經純化之錯化合物之動力學解析,顯示比單純之ascorbic acid在酸性域中有極優異之安定性,其安定化作用推斷為立體障碣及電荷轉移所引起之分子極性之變化所致。Ascorbic acid與Ca-pantothenate可在溶液中形成1 : 1或2 : 1之分子錯化合物,其結合經推斷為ascorblbic acid之dienolic -OH之氣原于與鈣離子生成共軛式之chelation這種錯化合物一旦形成對ascorbic acid及pantothenic acid都構成立體保護,有助於維生素之安定. Thiamine及niacinamide之相互作用較為複雜,在7 : 3之分子配率下可獲得thiamine最好之安定度,也可由紫外光譜測出分子間電荷之移動,但多量之miacinamide會引起pH之昇高,反而加速thiamine之分解. Niacinamide之多量存在,加速thiamine分解之另一個機序,是在酸性液中Niacinamide會減少thiamine分子protonation之機會。