標題: 探索職場遠距血壓自我管理服務之成效

關鍵字: 遠距健康照護 高血壓 職場員工; 健康自我管理; 介入構圖法; Telehealthcare hypertension; Workplace; Health self management; Intervention mapping

摘要: 背景:由於現在的工作型態、環境因素加上工作壓力已間接影響員工的健康,再加上個人的不良生活習慣等等。雖然有些企業每年有定期舉辦健康檢查,但健康檢查是人體特定期限內短暫生理期間的評估及檢測,且檢查出來的結果的參考時間是有限的,相較之下,日常的生理健康狀況也是有重大的意義,因此我們希望藉由資訊科技的導入,為職場員工建置遠距照護系統,並完成醫療照護機構的資訊系統及照護設備的連接,讓員工在醫療機構以外的地方,透過監測系統的裝置,當員工量測發生異常狀況時,遠距照護服務中心人員在第一時間獲得資訊並且立即主動追踨。目的:本研究目的分為兩項,第一項為發展職場遠距血壓健康管理模式,第二項為探討職場遠距血壓健康管理模式之初步成效。方法:本研究為立意抽樣方式,鎖定職場高雄市公車機關駕駛長群體,作為研究對象,樣本追蹤期間自2011年10月到2012年06月,共計9個月,有效研究樣本個數共計469人,採單盲試驗設計,透過南部某醫學中心資訊系統的建置,連結各個公車轉運站配有的健康照護裝置,駕駛長出勤前、後完成血壓量測後,裝置會自動收集並後傳至該院服務中心,研究將以9個月追蹤期間之血壓量測數據,進行評估使用遠距照護模式介入後的成效分析。結果:職場公車機關駕駛長使用職場遠距健康管理模式介入後,血壓量測情形資料分析結果加入4~6月、加入7~9月與加入1~3月相比均呈現顯著差異,顯示血壓量測情形是有提升的;血壓變化資料分析結加入7~9月與加入1~3月相比呈現統計顯著下降,顯示加入7~9月後期血壓控制較為穩定。結論:本研究建置「職場遠距血壓健康管理模式」目的在於為職場員工提供以延伸臨床照護為基礎的職場自主健康管理環境,以血壓量測為例,使職場員工血壓控制在正常的範圍內。職場健康管理模式與遠距健康照護服務之依據,透過本研究結果,期望能提供日後發展。

Background: With the modern working style, competitive environment, and indirectly affecting employees’ health status. Corporations regularly provide employees’ health examination. However, regular health examination can only provide a limited reference results within the specific time frame. In contrast, the real time health status monitoring provides more deeply interpretations. By the motivation from the research background, we aim to this research developing an ICT- enabled telehealthcare model on workplace health self management. Moreover, we can further discuss the implementation of the extended medical care based healthcare services design. The research purposes are: (1) to develop a blood pressure managment on the workplace telehealthcare model; and (2) to explore the preliminary efficacy of the the developed model.Methods: The study population is set by its research purpose as bus drivers used the employed in Kaohsiung and using the purposive sampling. A totally 469 participants finished nine months trial and were randomized assigned with single blinded from 2011/10 to 2012/06. With the development of IS and remote health status monitoring devices connecting between the medical center and the bus station, the bus drivers can use the device with self-monitored blood pressure before on-duty and start a real time monitoring task by the call center. The remote health status monitoring devices can delivery real time health status and can be advanced used as health monitoring mechanism.Results: The intervention can significantly enhance the blood pressure measurement behavior on the participant enrolled both in 4-6 months (p<0.05) and 7-9 months (p<0.05) comparing to 1-3 months. Meanwhile, comparing to those who enrolled in 1-3 months, participants can significantly decrease the blood pressure with the enrollment of 7-9 months (p<0.05).Conclusion: This study developed a telehealthcare model in the workplace and explored the efficacy of blood pressure management on the model. With the implementation and exploration, the research aims to extend the telehealtcare model from the medical care based healthcare to the workplace. This study can provide the academic and practical implication for the future study.