標題: 行動式個人健康管理系統之研究

關鍵字: 行動式 健康管理系統 無線射頻識別; 遠距照護; Mobile; Health management system; RFID; Telcare

摘要: 由於醫學科技的進步,國人平均壽命持續提高,高齡化社會結構使得長期及居家照護的需求日益增加,而台灣長期以來城鄉醫療資源分布不平均,大型醫院全都集中在主要的都會地區,政府為改善偏鄉醫療品質,開始推行各式遠距照護服務。同時現代人的生活型態與飲食習慣的改變,罹患慢性文明病的比例越來越高,因此國人對個人自我健康管理應該更加重視。透過日常基礎生理訊號規律的量測及紀錄,可做好自我健康管理與疾病及早預防的工作。 本研究基於遠距照護的需求特性,建立一個行動式個人健康管理的系統架構,主要區分成三個部分:一.血壓血糖脈搏機,二.個人數位助理(PDA)與無線射頻識別(RFID)系統,三.網路健康資訊管理系統。最終完成之行動式個人健康管理系統,可讓使用者隨時隨地,利用無線網路環境,完成生理量測與數值上傳紀錄,並可使用平板電腦或智慧型手機,方便的取得個人健康量測紀錄列表及分析圖表。 行動式個人健康管理系統的量測數值資料即測即傳,結合網路健康資訊管理的紀錄與分析,可提高長期及遠距照護的即時性與可近性,同時也可簡化醫護服務的作業流程。

Due to the advance in technology, the average lifespan of our population has been in constant extension and has therefore led to an increasing demand for chronic and home nursing healthcare in an aging society. The medical resources availability in Taiwan is mainly concentrated in urban areas and the urban-rural distribution is therefore disproportionate. In order to improve the medical quality in rural areas, the government is currently promoting various telecare services in these areas. In addition, the lifestyle and dietary habits of our society are changing and have led to an increased rate of disease of affluence. This has caused the population the be more health cautions and has placed extra emphasis in health management through regular monitoring and measurement of basic physiological status, in order to achieve good personal health management and prevention of disease. This research was conducted on the basis of telecare service demands in order to establish a mobile personal health management system. The management system comprises 3 main modules, namely: (1) Blood glucose, pressure, and pulse monitoring, (2) Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) and Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) system, and lastly (3) Online health informative management system. The integrated mobile personal health management system allows the user to monitor and record physiological status anytime, anywhere, using an online system, and he/she can then access his/her personal health records and analyses table using a tablet PC or smartphone. The mobile personal health management system provides real-time transmission and analysis of personal health information. In combination with informative health management records and analyses, the accessibility and readiness of chronic and telecare can therefore be increased. The operation of healthcare services can also be simplified through the use of the system.