標題: 傳統製糖工場之危害鑑別與評估控制研究

關鍵字: 教育訓練 安全觀察 危害鑑別; 製糖業; Safety observation; Education and training; Hazard identification; Sugar industry

摘要: 製糖工場廠房主體結構、製糖機械設備大都為日據時代所建置,早期設置時並無安全衛生法令等問題,但隨著台灣經濟的發展,勞工安全問題因此逐漸的受到重視。老舊的工廠、特殊的機械設備及狹窄的空間與複雜的管路設計,在安全防護上並無法完全按照法令規定設置,使得機械設備檢修保養作業時,所衍生之工安事件層出不窮。本研究對象以某製糖工場為例:藉由1.安全觀察評分法,評估壓榨室、鍋爐室、清淨室、結晶室、分蜜室、電氣室、廢水處理室等七部門人員在維修期間,對各項機械設備操作、清洗、檢修時可能造成的事故風險值。2.以安全衛生知識評量表了解正職人員65人及季節人員111人對於安全衛生知識的認知程度。本研究分析結果顯示各部門之潛在危害、災害嚴重度及維修作業災害嚴重度大都超過高危害風險值,處於高危險狀態。正職人員及季節人員經教育訓練後,安全衛生知識認知都較訓練前提升了21%。正職人員工作的年資與教育訓練的次數成正比,結果顯示正職人員訓練前年資越多者平均得分越高,而在訓練後則以年齡、年資越輕者平均得分越高。

The main structure of the sugar factory plant、Sugar Machinery mostly built with the Japanese occupation era. That wasn’t health and safety laws and other issues when it instaled. But labor safety issues therefore gradually be taken seriously with the development of Taiwan's economy. Old factories, special mechanical equipment and narrow space with complex piping design, and on the security can not be fully in accordance with the regulations set, making machinery and equipment repair and maintenance operations, the industrial safety incidents arising endless. The subjects of this study as an example of a sugar factory: A, safety observation scores, evaluate press room, boiler room, clean room, crystallization chamber room, sub honey room, electrical room and wastewater treatment rooms, seven department personnel during maintenance of the mechanical equipment operation, cleaning and maintenance may the risk of accidents caused by value. B, understand the safety and health knowledge evaluation chief staff of 65 people and 111 people for seasonal workers health and safety knowledge and awareness.The results of this study show the potential hazards of various departments, disaster severity and severity of disasters, mostly maintenance operation exceeds the high risk of harm values in high-risk state. Permanent employees and temporary staff were training, the health and safety knowledge before training improved cognitive than 21%. Permanent employees working seniority and training is proportional to the number of times, The results showed that chief information officers trained more years ago the average score is higher, while in training places Age, years on average, the higher the score the more light.