Title: 人工物料搬運危害風險知覺研究

Keywords: 危害風險認知傾向 危害風險知覺; 人工物料搬運; Dangerous Cognitive Inclination; Hazard Risk Perception; Manual Material Handling

Abstract: 本研究目的是設計一套測驗探討受測者對人工物料搬運危害風險知覺之判斷。100位受測者接受測驗,73位男性與27位女性。人工物料搬運危害風險知覺測驗是以影片搭配語音播放讓受測者重複觀看與回答影片中呈現不同人工物料搬運條件之危害風險,涵蓋四種實驗條件,正確與不正確之三種搬運動作、兩種搬運物品、以及男性或女性搬運者共24(2x3x2x2)種不同實驗搭配。其它測驗包括人工物料搬運之主觀危害認知、安全意識及危害風險認知傾向測驗。研究結果發現受測者主觀回答人工物料搬運最高與次高危害是「腰椎受傷」與「椎間盤突出」。受測者之「安全意識」表現,性別、年資與年齡不同都沒有顯著差異,「危害風險認知傾向」之平均得分介於中度與高度風險之間,不同年資與年齡組之間沒有顯著差異,然而此項測驗在不同性別之間有顯著差異。受測者對人工物料搬運之危害風險知覺判斷,不正確動作顯著高於正確動作,水桶搬運顯著高於杯水箱子,男性搬運者顯著高於女性搬運者,蹲下抬起物品至桌面的危害風險知覺顯著高於舉起物品至高櫃與抬物品平面行走之搬運危害風險知覺。如果考慮不同受測者性別與年齡,女性對人工搬運之危害風險知覺顯著高於男性,高年齡組顯著高於低年齡組,以上之顯著差異不會因為人工物料搬運條件(動作正確性、搬運動作、搬運物品、及搬運者性別)不同而有改變。

This study was to investigate the hazard risk perception of manual materials handling. Totally 100 participants were involved in this study, including 27 females and 73 males.The tests of hazard risk perception of manual material handling were designed by a scenario video. After watching the video, the participants answered the risk perception of manual material handling. In the video, 24 experimental conditions were carried out, including 3 methods of manual materials handling, 2 material of manual handlings. All the scenarios were acted by both genders. Moreover, the subjective hazard recognition of manual materials handling, safety awareness, and dangerous cognitive inclination were investigated as well.The statistics showed that first two dangerous rankings were “lumbar injury” and “slipped disc”. Among the groups of different genders, years of working and ages in the participants, the results showed no significant difference in safety awareness. In the dangerous cognitive inclination, the result showed no significant difference between years of working and ages, but there was significant difference between genders.In the test of hazard risk perception of manual materials handling by watching video, the results showed that the hazard perception in incorrect handling method was significant higher than correct method, water tanks was significant higher than boxes of cup water, and male actor was higher than female actress. Furthermore, the method of walking and carry objects was significant lower than other two handling methods (lifting objects from ground onto desk, and lifting objects from desk to the top of shelves). To consider participants of different genders and age groups, hazard perception of manual materials handling of female was significant higher than male, and high age group was higher than low age group.