標題: 阿里山森林鐵路旅客旅遊動機、滿意度與重遊意願之研究- 以神木線與沼平線為例

關鍵字: 森林鐵路 旅遊動機 旅遊滿意度; 重油意願; Forest Railway; Travelers Motivation; Satisfaction; Wishes of Revist

摘要: 本研究目的在於探討阿里山森林鐵路旅客旅遊動機、滿意度與重遊意願間之現況,以及不同背景變項在旅遊動機、滿意度與重遊意願之差意情形,並探討旅遊動機、滿意度與重遊意願之相關情形。 本研究為量性研究,以問卷調查方式,進行資料搜集,以阿里山森林鐵路之旅客為研究對象,共得有效問卷370,回收率為92.5%。問卷資料以SPSS 17.0版,以描述統計、獨立樣本T檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜相關分析,等方法進行資料處理。資料分析發現:(一)、不同背景特性,影響旅客旅遊動機以:「欣賞優美的風景」、「探訪 人文與生活環境」,為旅客前來阿里山森林鐵路主要的旅遊動機。(二)、不同背景特性,影響旅客旅遊滿意度以:「美觀感受」、「安全維護」 為旅客經由實地體驗後,旅遊滿意度為最高。(三)、不同背景特性,影響旅客旅遊重遊意願以:「願意下次再前來阿里 山旅遊」為最高。(四)、阿里山森林鐵路旅客旅遊動機與旅遊滿意度呈現正向影響。(五)、阿里山森林鐵路旅遊滿意度與重遊意願呈現正向影響。(六)、阿里山森林鐵路旅客重遊意願與旅遊動機呈現正向影響。

This study aimed to investigate the Alishan Forest Railway passenger travel motivation, satisfaction and revisiting willingness among the current status, as well as different background variables in travel motivation, satisfaction and revisiting willingness meaning the difference between the situation and to explore travel motivation, satisfaction and revisiting willingness relevant circumstances. This research is quantitative research, a questionnaire to collect data to Alishan Forest Railway passenger for the study, a total of 370 valid questionnaires, recovery was 92.5%. Questionnaire data to SPSS 17.0 version, descriptive statistics, independent sample T-test, one way ANOVA, Pearson correlation analysis and other methods for data processing. Data analysis found that:(一)、different background characteristics, affecting passenger travel motivation to: "enjoy the beautiful scenery", "visit Humanities and living environment "for visitors to Alishan Forest Railway main tourist motivation.(二)、different background characteristics, affecting passenger satisfaction in tourism: beautiful experience", "Security Maintenance" Through field experience for visitors, the tourist satisfaction is the highest(三)、different background characteristics, affecting travelers revisiting willingness to travel: "willing to come again next Ali Mountain Tourism "is the highest.(四)、the Alishan Forest Railway passenger travel motivation and tourist satisfaction positively affected.(五)、the Alishan Forest Railway tourist satisfaction and revisiting willingness positively affected.(六)、Alishan Forest Railway Passenger revisiting willingness and motivation positively affect tourism.