標題: 住宅品質與生活滿意度對居住遷移之影響

關鍵字: 住宅品質 生活滿意度 居住遷移 housing quality life satisfaction residential mobility

摘要: 遷移依其移動的距離,大致可分成跨區域的長距離遷移與區域內部的短距離遷移兩種,兩種遷移產生的原因,以及遷移地點選擇的影響因素有所差異。一般而言,長距離的遷移主要是由於經濟動機,如為了尋求更高的收入或就業機會等;而短距離遷移的原因,則主要是與住宅的因素有關,如為了尋找更好的鄰里環境、需要更大的居住空間、提高至工作及活動地點的可及性,或想要改變住宅權屬等,因此亦稱為居住遷移。過去相關研究,對於居住遷移影響因素之探討包括家戶需求的改變(如生命週期、所得、教育程度、職業等)、對住宅權屬偏好的改變、工作地點的改變、外在環境的改變(如鄰里環境、實質環境)等。本研究以華人家庭動態資料庫(簡稱PSFD)為實證資料:首先針對家戶的住宅品質與生活滿意度做一定義,分析住宅品質與生活滿意度對居住遷移的影響;其次,本研究近一步探討台灣與中國大陸沿海地區家戶居住遷移行為差異。本研究實證結果發現「個人月收入」越高對於居住遷移有顯著正向影響;「教育程度」越高對於居住遷移有顯著正向影響;「住宅權屬」方面自有相較於租用對於居住遷移有顯著負向影響;「住宅型式」方面別墅、透天、公寓、大樓相較於傳統對於居住遷移有顯著負向影響;「房屋結構」方面鋼筋混泥土、磚造相較於土木石造對於居住遷移有顯著負向影響。

Migration can be divided into inter-regional (long-distance) migration and intra-regional (short-distance) migration. Long-distance migration is expected to be mostly determined by job-seeking reasons, while short-distance migration (also called residential mobility) is mainly affected by residential factors, such as improving neighborhood environment, or residential space, and changing the housing tenure from renting to owning. Previous literatures show residence mobility is effected by the change of housing demand(such as life cycle, income, education, occupation, etc.), great job opportunity, and the external environment(such as as neighborhood environment, physical environment). In this study, we use Panel Study of Family Dynamics (referred to PSFD) as the empirical data. First, we define of housing quality and life satisfaction, and analyze the effect of housing quality and life satisfaction on residential mobility; Second, we explored the behavior difference of residential mobility between Taiwan and China household.Our empirical results show that "Personal monthly income" has a significant positive impact on residential mobility, and "Education attainment" also has a significant positive impact on the higher residential mobility. "Housing tenure of owning" has a significant negative influence. "Residential housing type", Villa, Detached, apartments, building compared to the tradition of residential mobility have significant negative influences. "The Housing structure" of reinforced concrete, brick compared to the civil stone construction residential mobility have significant negative affections.