標題: 古蹟雲端解說系統與休閒幸福感之關係

關鍵字: 雲端運算 古蹟雲端解說系統; 休閒幸福感; Cloud computing; Interpretation well-being

摘要: 根據交通部觀光局2012年國內主要觀光遊憩據點遊客人數統計顯示,遊客主要活動為古蹟參觀。古蹟旅遊的遊憩價值,必須透過解說導覽系統,幫助加遊客對古蹟與文化資產的認識。本研究的目的旨在探討遊客使用古蹟雲端解說系統後,休閒幸福感受評估。研究理論主要以活動理論為基礎。研究範圍以臺南市九大文化園區為主,樣本選擇為南部某科技大學學生為研究對象,進行資料蒐集與問卷發放。本研究共發放235份問卷,回收問卷223份。研究結果顯示,遊客使用古蹟雲端解說系統後,休閒幸福感得分較高。建議後續研究者,可針對不同族群遊客或其他文化觀光解說活動,驗證雲端解說服務系統與幸福感之關係。

According to the Tourism Bureau in 2012, China's major tourism base visitor survey, more and more tourists want to visit the historical and culture heritages of Taiwan. The value of recreational heritage tour must through interpretation system to increase travelers’ insights of historic monuments. The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between interpretation cloud and well-being on recreational heritage tour. Activity theory as a theoretical framework explains individuals’ recreational benefits. Scope of the study is randomly selected from nine Tainan culture areas. Participants were 235 college students who asked to complete a questionnaire. In total of 223 questionnaires returned from 235 participants. Data analysis revealed that tourist used the cloud interpretation system with higher well-being scores. The results suggested that future researchers can examine different types of culture interpretation service in order to test and verify the relationship between interpretation cloud and well-being on recreational heritage tour.