標題: 應用MALDI-TOF/MS和GC / FID評估水中石油污染物的生物降解效率

關鍵字: 生物復育法 基質輔助雷射脫附游離飛行時間質譜法; BTEX; 頂空處理結合氣想層析儀/火焰離子偵測器; 主成份分析; 階層式群集分析; Bioremediation Method; BTEX

摘要: 石油為現今重要的能源之一,經過加工處理後,帶來的許多便利,但也產生各種汙染如:油輪漏油和原油提煉過程產生的汙染物…等,汙染物如:Benzene、Toluene、Ethylbenzene、p-Xylene (BTEX) 會對大氣,土壤和地下水源造成污染也會對人類健康造成危害。汙染整治法中的生物復育法是利用細菌讓汙染物快速被降解;具有成本低、無二次污染的優點。本研究將 14 株石油降解細菌經培養後,取總體積百分之二的菌量配製成 2 ppm BTEX 不同培養基溶液(高純水,高氧水,葡萄糖),在第二、五、十天時取適當的樣品,以頂空前處理結合氣相層析儀/火焰離子偵測器分析樣品中 BTEX 濃度。同時用基質輔助雷射脫附游離質譜儀分析菌種蛋白質之間差異性,尋找特有的生物指標,並建立具代表性之指紋質譜圖。結果顯示在高氧水這組中以不含葡萄糖之培養條件與高純水這組中以含葡萄糖之培養條件,降解 BTEX 之能力較佳。14 株石油降解細菌的質圖譜經由主成分分析與階層群集分析法進行菌種分析與傳統 16S rRNA 之菌種分類比較後相似度高,因此菌種總蛋白質 MALDI-MS 圖可用來建立鑑定菌種的方法。

Petroleum is one of today's major energy, but on the environment caused by pollution and destruction. Domestic oil product pollution indicators are generally measured. Example Benzene, Toluene, Ethylbenzene, p-Xylene (BTEX) concentration of evaluation criteria. The current method of oil pollution remediation bioremediation method is the use of petroleum -degrading bacteria so that contaminants are degraded rapidly; This method is low cost, no secondary pollution.In the study, will use 14 mix of petroleum -degrading bacteria culture from each of 50 mL add 2 ppm BTEX in different media ( water , high-oxygen water, glucose), at the second, five, ten day sampling combined with Gas Chromatography / Fame Ionization Detector analysis of BTEX concentrations .Followed by Matrix-Assisted Laser Desorption/Ionization Time of Flight Mass Spectrometer, find which specific biological indicators, and establish a representative fingerprint spectra.The results showed that in the high-oxygen water of this group to contain glucose culture conditions with high purity water containing glucose of this group to the culture, the ability to degrade BTEX better. The 14 petroleum -degrading bacteria through Principal Component Analysis and Hierarchical Cluster Analysis method for analysis of 16S rRNA with the traditional classification of bacteria compared high similarity, so the bacteria total protein MALDI-MS identification of bacteria used to create a chart approach.