標題: 線上即時資訊分析平台建置暨教育行銷策略之研究---子計畫二:學生特質問卷網頁及手機APP之建置

關鍵字: 手機APP 問卷調查 未來學生; 招生策略; Mobile APP; Questionnaire; Future Student; Admissions Strategy

摘要: 在適齡入學的學生數逐年下降的嚴重招生壓力下,獲取生源資料是相當重要的招生策略之一。但學生的個資不易取得,就算取得,學生也不會樂意接到詢問電話。再則,全國相關科系非常多,如何能讓學生在很短時間內對系上有深刻的好感進而就讀本系,這也是重要的招生策略。有鑑於此,系上擬建置線上即時招生分析平台,其中包含1.對未來學生與在校學生所設計的招生問卷;2.將問卷題目自動轉換成網頁及手機APP的系統;3.將問卷分析結果以圖形化顯示於網頁上供系上研擬招生策略。

本子計畫負責建置將問卷題目自動轉換成網頁及手機APP的系統,本系統有著極大的擴充彈性,會依照所鍵入的問卷題目,自動產生問卷的網頁及手機APP。在下個年度的計畫,將提供以檔案方式匯入問卷題目的功能,以免卻線上輸入問卷的麻煩。在第三年度的計畫中將加入問卷管理系統,以方便多系多問卷的處理。

Under the serious admission pressure of the declining of school-age students, to get the future student's information is one of the important admissions policy. However, a student information is not easy to get. Even if obtained, students are not willing to receive telephone inquiries. Furthermore, there are very much related departments in our country. How can students in a very short period of time to have a deep impression on the system and then attended the department, which is also an important admissions policy. In view of this, our department intends to build the online enrollment analysis platform, which includes: 1. specially designed admission questionnaire for future students and students in school; 2. the system for automatically converting the questionnaire into the web pages or mobile APP; 3. graphically display the questionnaire analysis results on the web page for developing admission strategies.

In this subproject, the system for automatically converting the questionnaire into the web pages or mobile APP will be developed. Our system with greatly expanded flexibility can automatically generated questionnaires on the web page or mobile APP. In the next year project, the functions for importing the questionnaire topics from files will be built to avoid trouble of entering questionnaire topics online. In the third year project, the platform or module will be built, so it is convenient for multi-departments of multi-questionnaires.